Monthly Furnished Rentals For 30 Nights Or More
Amidst the trails & parks of Southern Utah, near 13 golf courses, and several lakes lies our beautiful townhomes. This entire duplex is complete with 2 fully stocked kitchens, 2 living rooms, 2 bonus rooms, and both 2 garages. The units are packed with luxurious bedrooms with all the comforts of home. This joint property rental is ideal for large gatherings, family reunions, work groups, wedding parties, and more. Units can be rented separately as well.
Conveniently located off I-15, Exit 16- It's a very short drive directly to Zion National Park & 5 minutes from downtown St. George.
This rental includes both sides of the duplex. Lavishly furnished with high-end furniture and decor. Both units have 2 car garages and extra parking on both sides of the driveway.
The entire duplex will be yours during your stay. You'll have access to the community clubhouse. The clubhouse contains an exercise room, ping pong room, great room, small putting green, 2 pools, and 2 spas that are heated year-round.
The community rests beside the beautiful Coral Canyon golf course. There is a fishing pond to the east open to the community.
There is NO trailer, boat, or RV parking within Coral Ridge. The community is highly enforced and any vehicles found in violation will be towed and fined.
Business License Number: 20-269 and 20-271Monthly Furnished and Short Term Rentals For 30 Nights Or More
Townhouse for rent
$11,894/mo
Fees may apply
Washington, UT 84780
10beds
--sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Townhouse
Available now
Air conditioner
Shared laundry
Covered parking
Electric, natural gas, fireplace
What's special
Small putting greenGreat roomPing pong room
- 25 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 10
- Bathrooms: 7
- Full bathrooms: 7
Heating
- Electric, Natural Gas, Fireplace
Cooling
- Air Conditioner
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
Features
- Exterior features: Balcony, Cable included in rent, Electricity included in rent, Garbage included in rent, Gas included in rent, Heating: Electric, Heating: Gas, Hot water included in rent, Internet included in rent, Sat TV included in rent, Sewage included in rent, Smoke Free, Water included in rent
- Pool features: Pool
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
- Property subtype: Townhouse
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Cable, Electricity, Garbage, Gas, Internet, SatTv, Sewage, Water
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Month
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Price change | $11,894-0.1% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/11/2026 | Price change | $11,909-0.6% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/8/2026 | Price change | $11,980+0.3% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/6/2026 | Listed for rent | $11,947+1.8% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/20/2026 | Listing removed | $11,738 |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/20/2026 | Price change | $11,738+0% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/18/2026 | Listed for rent | $11,734 |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/24/2025 | Sold | -- |
Source: WCBR #24-251310 Report a problem | ||
| 2/10/2025 | Pending sale | $679,000 |
Source: WCBR #24-251310 Report a problem | ||
| 1/31/2025 | Price change | $679,000-1.5% |
Source: WCBR #24-251310 Report a problem | ||
| 1/21/2025 | Price change | $689,000-1.4% |
Source: WCBR #24-251310 Report a problem | ||
| 1/14/2025 | Price change | $699,000-0.1% |
Source: WCBR #24-251310 Report a problem | ||
| 11/10/2024 | Price change | $700,000-0.7% |
Source: WCBR #24-251310 Report a problem | ||
| 11/4/2024 | Price change | $705,000-0.7% |
Source: WCBR #24-251310 Report a problem | ||
| 10/12/2024 | Price change | $710,000-0.7% |
Source: WCBR #24-251310 Report a problem | ||
| 5/23/2024 | Listed for sale | $715,000 |
Source: WCBR #24-251310 Report a problem | ||
| 8/6/2020 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 84780