Skip main navigation
    Room for rent
  • $693/mo

    Fees may apply

     Watauga, TX 76148

    5 beds1,164 sqft

    1room
    0housemates
    --sqft room

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Room in house
    Available now
    1 month lease
    No private bath
    Furnished
    Off street parking
    Shared laundry
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Furnished homeModern bathroomFully stocked kitchen

    Room details

    Furnished rooms available in a beautifully updated home in Watauga, TX, conveniently located near major roads with quick access to shopping and dining. Room features include: *Full bed *High-quality mattress *Dresser *Wardrobe rack *Night stand *Lamp Home features: *Furnished home *Fully stocked kitchen *Modern bathroom Everything included in rent: *Bi-weekly professional home cleanings *All utilities (Wi-Fi, water, and electricity) *All maintenance and repairs (including pest control, lawn care, and maintenance requests) *All common-use essentials (toilet paper, paper towels, laundry detergent, dryer sheets, soaps, and cleaning supplies) Pricing: Listings display weekly pricing by default, but bi-weekly and monthly payment options are available message us if you're interested and we'll provide the next steps. *Weekly: Starting at $164 *Bi-weekly: Starting at $328 *Monthly: Starting at $710.12
    69 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Housemate details

    Current housemates
    • 0 housemates
    Current pets
    • 0 cats, 0 dogs

Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Shared
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Furnished shared space: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,164 sqft

    Lease details

    Lease duration
    • 1 Month

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick, Heating system: Forced Air, Wood products

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Watauga

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Month

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/16/2025Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/22/2025Listed for sale$273,500$235/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Greenfield Village