Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $2,950/mo

     Watertown, MA 02472

    1beds
    1,100sqft

    This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available Tue Sep 1 2026
    No pets
    Wall unit
    In unit laundry
    Attached garage parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Indoor and outdoor poolHardwood floorsLarge balconyLots of closet spaceLaundry in unitGarage parkingHuge bedroom
    Fantastic 1100 squarefoot condo for rent in very well maintained elevator condo building in East Watertown. Great location with easy access to Cambridge and Harvard Square, Boston, Charles River, major roads, shops and restaurants, buses, etc. Hardwood floors, huge living room with sliding glass doors that lead to large balcony, very nice kitchen with dishwasher, dining area outside of kitchen, huge bedroom, one full bath. Indoor and outdoor pool! Garage parking. A/C Laundry in unit. Lots of closet space. Sept 1. Must see! Heat and hot water inc.! Tenant just pays own electric and cable/internet. Laundry in unit! One year lease. 2 months up front (first months rent and one month security deposit).
    4 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,100 sqft

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/8/2026Listed for rent$2,950+9.3%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/19/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/11/2023Price change$2,700-3.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/8/2023Listed for rent$2,800+23.1%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/14/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    4/5/2021Listed for rent$2,275$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/9/2021Sold$472,000+3.3%$429/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/28/2021Pending sale$457,000$415/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/12/2021Listed for sale$457,000+86.5%$415/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/13/2000Sold$245,000$223/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 02472