Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $2,200/mo

    Fees may apply

     Webster, TX 77598

    3beds
    1,433sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

What's special

    Brick accented fireplaceBuilt-in stainless steel appliancesFans in all rooms
    3 bedroom, 2 bath with large back yard with covered patio and no rear neighbors. Spacious family room with vaulted ceilings, brick accented fireplace and open concept dining room and kitchen. Fans in all rooms. Kitchen has built-in stainless steel appliances and a five burner gas cooktop/oven. Home is conveniently located between 45 & Highway 3. Close to amenities: grocery stores, restaurants, NASA, UHCL. Washer & dryer on premise. Utilities NOT included. Any pets will be discussed prior to lease. 1 year. Utilities are renter's responsibility. Any pets would be discussed prior to leasing. Background checks are required.
    1 day
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,433 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Webster

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/15/2026Listed for rent$2,200+2.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/3/2026Listing removed$2,150$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/13/2026Listing removed$249,777$174/sqft
    Source: HAR #6597216 Report a problem
    3/11/2026Listed for rent$2,150$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/25/2026Price change$249,777-2%$174/sqft
    Source: HAR #6597216 Report a problem
    2/3/2026Price change$254,777-1.9%$178/sqft
    Source: HAR #6597216 Report a problem
    9/12/2025Listed for sale$259,777$181/sqft
    Source: HAR #6597216 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Clear Lake