Skip main navigation
Active
  • $139,000

    TBD Wescott Road, Gorham, ME 04038

    --beds
    --baths
    2Acres
    Land
    Built in ----
    2 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Overlooking a babbling brookPrivate lot
    This is an opportunity to build your forever home on a private lot in close proximity to Sebago Lake and all that Windham and Gorham has to offer. The property abuts the Mountain Division Trail which leads to the Sebago Lake Land Reserve and is part of the Sebago to the Sea Trail System which reaches all the way to Portland. The building site sits on a flat, elevated piece of land overlooking a babbling brook. A survey, wetland study, and soils test has already been completed. The driveway access does not need MDEP approval because it will disturb less than 4,300 sqft of wetland. The train tracks next to the property are inactive. This is truly a unique opportunity for a private retreat at the end of a quiet, dead end street.
    9 hours
    |
    115
    |
    13
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Keller Williams Realty

    Source: Maine Listings,MLS#: 1661747MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: No Driveway, None
      Lot
      • Size: 2 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: GRHMM087B028L001

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $49,000
      • Annual tax amount: $5,698
      • Date on market: 5/12/2026
      • Electric utility on property: Yes

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $2,043/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/12/2026Listed for sale$139,000
        Source: Maine Listings #1661747 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$720 +9.1%$49,000 +2.1%
        2023$660 +5.1%$48,000 -1.8%
        2022$628 -18%$48,900 +21.3%
        2020$766 -1.2%$40,300 -1.5%
        2019$775 -1.4%$40,900 -5.3%
        2018$786 +7.1%$43,200 +0.7%
        2017$734 +2.8%$42,900 +2.1%
        2016$714 +15.5%$42,000 +10.8%
        2015$618 $37,900

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment*
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 04038

        Getting around

        1 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        40 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable