Skip main navigation
    Townhouse for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $1,295/mo

    Fees may apply

     Weslaco, TX 78596

    2beds
    990sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Townhouse
    Available now
    No pets
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    Detached parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Fully furnishedNewly renovatedAll new appliances
    Newly renovated. All new appliances and beds. Fully furnished. All bills paid option for short term rentals available.Also lease to own options available. All rentals are fully furnished. All bills paid and short term rentals available.
    11 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 990 sqft

Condition
    • Year built: 1978

    Building

    Management
    • Pets allowed: No

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Weslaco

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Month

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/6/2026Listed for rent$1,295$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/27/2026Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/22/2026Listed for sale$115,000+51.3%$116/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/21/2026Listing removed$1,295$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/18/2026Price change$1,295+7.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/17/2025Listed for rent$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/29/2025Sold--
    Source: Greater McAllen AOR #467458 Report a problem
    9/15/2025Pending sale$76,000$77/sqft
    Source: Greater McAllen AOR #467458 Report a problem
    8/27/2025Price change$76,000-5%$77/sqft
    Source: Greater McAllen AOR #467458 Report a problem
    7/15/2025Price change$80,000-7%$81/sqft
    Source: Greater McAllen AOR #467458 Report a problem
    4/11/2025Listed for sale$86,000$87/sqft
    Source: Greater McAllen AOR #467458 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 78596