Skip main navigation
    House for rent
    Accepts Zillow applications
    $2,000/mo

    Fees may apply

     Westminster, MD 21157

    4beds
    1,375sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available Mon Jun 1 2026
    Cats, dogs OK
    Wall unit
    In unit laundry
    Off street parking
    Baseboard, wall furnace

    What's special

    This 1300+ square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. Photos coming soon. Electric, water, internet, and garbage in renter's name. Oil will remain in owner's name and bill will be forwarded to renters. No smoking. Renters with pets will be required to replace the carpeting. No aggressive dog breeds permitted as they are uninsurable.
    1 day
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Wall Furnace
    Cooling
    • Wall Unit
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,375 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Baseboard, Heating system: Wall

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Westminster

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 6 Month

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/11/2026Listed for rent$2,000$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/16/2021Sold$280,000+1.8%$204/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/24/2020Pending sale$275,000$200/sqft
    Source: Compass #MDCR201676 Report a problem
    12/22/2020Listed for sale$275,000+103.7%$200/sqft
    Source: Compass #MDCR201676 Report a problem
    9/16/2020Sold$135,000+36.4%$98/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/5/2004Sold$99,000-18.9%$72/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/8/2003Sold$122,000$89/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 21157