Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $1,000/mo

    Fees may apply

     Wheeling, WV 26003

    2beds
    1,100sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Apartment
    Available now
    Cats, small dogs OK
    Shared laundry
    Off street parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    One designated parking spaceSpacious room sizes
    All utilities included! Spacious 2 bedroom 1 bathroom apartment available. Features Hardwood floors throughout and nice views from all the windows. Kitchen has a newer stove and large pantry space. Big front porch for sipping coffee in the mornings or watching evening sunsets. This is the first floor unit of a large home, There is a shared washer and dryer in the basement, the tenant that lives upstairs is quiet and works full time. Looking for a reliable person that can show three months pay stubs 3x income and has decent credit. One year lease signing required. Parking is limited but there are two designated spots in front of the house, one is in covered garage and one street parking spot. There are some steps that you must walk up to get to the front door. Rent is $1000 and includes all utilities except for cable and internet. $1000 deposit and Zillow application required for approval One year lease agreement
    --
    on Zillow
    |
    --
    views
    |
    --
    saves
    |

Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Laundry: Shared
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,100 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Cable not included in rent, Internet not included in rent, Utilities included in rent

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 6 Month

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/23/2026Listed for rent$1,000+2.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/6/2025Listing removed$975$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/16/2025Price change$975+5.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/14/2025Listed for rent$925+2.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/18/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/8/2023Price change$900-5.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/30/2023Price change$950-5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/11/2023Listed for rent$1,000$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/9/2023Sold$31,360-20.6%$29/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/16/2008Listing removed$39,500$36/sqft
    Source: Z57 Report a problem
    6/17/2008Listed for sale$39,500$36/sqft
    Source: Z57 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 26003