White Fall Rd, Gretna, VA 24557
Home value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$885/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$885/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$885/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$125/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$125/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Charlie Watts 434-942-0840,
WATTS AUCTION REALTY
Charlie Watts, 0225086405
WATTS AUCTION REALTY
Facts & features
Property
Lot
- Size: 13.68 Acres
- Features: 10-50 acres
- Topography: Level,Rolling,Gently Rolling
- Residential vegetation: Partially Wooded
Details
- Zoning: A
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: None
- Water: No Well, None
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Cable Available
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Gretna
Other
Other facts
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 6/15/2023 | Sold | $26,400-71.9% |
Source: | ||
| 5/15/2023 | Pending sale | $93,900+108.7% |
Source: | ||
| 5/12/2023 | Price change | $45,000+15.4% |
Source: | ||
| 5/12/2023 | Price change | $39,000-58.5% |
Source: | ||
| 5/4/2023 | Price change | $93,900+140.8% |
Source: | ||
| 4/20/2023 | Pending sale | $39,000-58.9% |
Source: | ||
| 4/6/2023 | Price change | $94,900+110.9% |
Source: | ||
| 3/17/2023 | Price change | $45,000+15.4% |
Source: | ||
| 3/15/2023 | Listed for sale | $39,000-21.8% |
Source: | ||
| 12/21/2015 | Listing removed | $49,900 |
Source: RE/MAX 1ST OLYMPIC #292495 Report a problem | ||
| 9/26/2015 | Price change | $49,900-10.9% |
Source: RE/MAX 1ST OLYMPIC #292495 Report a problem | ||
| 6/14/2015 | Listed for sale | $56,000 |
Source: RE/MAX 1ST OLYMPIC #292495 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Neighborhood: 24557