Nice home with some recent remodeling done. In Andover Public School District. One of the best public school districts in the state. Sits on an almost half acre lot. Has basketball court in the back yard and a sizable backyard with lots of open space. Large beauty tub in the master bathroom and a nice screened dim back porch with fireplace.
Owner pays for utilities.
House for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$4,000/mo
Fees may apply
Wichita, KS 67228
5beds
3,648sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Almost half acre lot
- 23 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
- Furnished: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 3,648 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Basketball Court, Bicycle storage, Heating system: Forced Air
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
HOA
- Amenities included: Basketball Court
Location
- Region: Wichita
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Month
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Price change | $4,000-11.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/18/2026 | Listed for rent | $4,500-10%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/10/2026 | Listing removed | $5,000$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/13/2026 | Price change | $5,000+25%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/7/2026 | Listed for rent | $4,000$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/10/2025 | Listing removed | $4,000$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/9/2025 | Price change | $4,000+6.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/2/2025 | Price change | $3,750-6.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/23/2025 | Price change | $4,000-11.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/20/2025 | Listed for rent | $4,500$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/22/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 12/6/2024 | Price change | $650,000-3.7%$178/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 11/20/2024 | Price change | $675,000+3.8%$185/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 10/15/2024 | Listed for sale | $650,000+28.8%$178/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 12/23/2020 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 2/18/2019 | Listing removed | $504,499$138/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 2/8/2019 | Price change | $504,499+0.9%$138/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 8/18/2018 | Listed for sale | $500,000$137/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/27/2011 | Sold | -- |
Source: SCKMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #311524 Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 67228