Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $173,500

    16W486 Lake Dr APT 7-102, Willowbrook, IL 60527

    2beds
    1baths
    920sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1970
    -- sqft lot
    $173,500 Zestimate®
    $189/sqft
    $1,772 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $173,500

    $160,000 - $187,000

    $1,772/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,772/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,772/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,536/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,536/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 920 square foot condo home has 2 bedrooms and 1.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 16W486 Lake Dr APT 7-102, Willowbrook, IL 60527.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Gas
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 920 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: None
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 27.86 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0935114098

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1970

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Willowbrook

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $271 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • 2nd Bedroom Level \ Main Level
    • 2nd Bedroom Window Treatments (Y\N) \ Blinds
    • 3rd Bedroom Level \ Not Applicable
    • 4th Bedroom Level \ Not Applicable
    • Additional Rooms \ No additional rooms
    • Addtl Room 1 Level \ Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 10 Level \ Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 2 Level \ Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 3 Level \ Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 4 Level \ Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 5 Level \ Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 6 Level \ Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 7 Level \ Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 8 Level \ Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 9 Level \ Not Applicable
    • Age \ 51-60 Years
    • Air Conditioning \ 1 (Window\Wall Unit)
    • Amenities \ Common Area Amenities \ Bike Room/Bike Trails
    • Amenities \ Common Area Amenities \ Coin Laundry
    • Amenities \ Common Area Amenities \ Exercise Room
    • Amenities \ Common Area Amenities \ On Site Manager/Engineer
    • Amenities \ Common Area Amenities \ Park/Playground
    • Amenities \ Common Area Amenities \ Party Room
    • Amenities \ Common Area Amenities \ Pool-Outdoors
    • Amenities \ Common Area Amenities \ Sauna
    • Amenities \ Common Area Amenities \ Security Door Locks
    • Amenities \ Common Area Amenities \ Storage
    • Amenities \ Common Area Amenities \ Sundeck
    • Appliances \ Appliances \ Microwave
    • Appliances \ Appliances \ Oven/Range
    • Appliances \ Appliances \ Refrigerator
    • Aprox. Total Finished Sq Ft \ 0
    • Balcony
    • Bedrooms \ 2nd Bedroom Level \ Main Level
    • Bedrooms \ 3rd Bedroom Level \ Not Applicable
    • Bedrooms \ 4th Bedroom Level \ Not Applicable
    • Bedrooms \ Master Bedroom Level \ Main Level
    • Built Before 1978 (Y\N) \ Yes
    • Cable not included in rent
    • Common Area Amenities \ Bike Room\Bike Trails
    • Common Area Amenities \ Coin Laundry
    • Common Area Amenities \ Exercise Room
    • Common Area Amenities \ On Site Manager\Engineer
    • Common Area Amenities \ Park\Playground
    • Common Area Amenities \ Party Room
    • Common Area Amenities \ Pool-Outdoors
    • Common Area Amenities \ Security Door Locks
    • Common Area Amenities \ Storage
    • Compensation paid on \ Net Lease Price
    • Dates \ Age \ 51-60 Years
    • Dates \ Built Before 1978 (Y/N) \ Yes
    • Dining Room Window Treatments (Y\N) \ Screens
    • Driveway \ Asphalt
    • Driveway and Sidewalk \ Driveway \ Asphalt
    • Electricity \ Circuit Breakers
    • Electricity not included in rent
    • Elementary School: Gower Middle School
    • Equipment \ CO Detectors
    • Equipment \ Ceiling Fan
    • Exterior Building Type \ Cedar
    • Exterior Property Features \ End Unit
    • Exterior Property Features \ Storms\Screens
    • Exterior Type: Brick
    • Exterior Type: Stucco
    • Family Room Level \ Not Applicable
    • Fees\Approvals \ Credit Report
    • Fees\Approvals \ Interview Req Open Date
    • Fees\Approvals \ Move Out Fee
    • Fees\Approvals \ Move-in Fee
    • Flooring \ 2nd Bedroom Flooring \ Carpet
    • Flooring \ Dining Room Flooring \ Carpet
    • Flooring \ Kitchen Flooring \ Wood Laminate
    • Flooring \ Living Room Flooring \ Carpet
    • Flooring \ Master Bedroom Flooring \ Carpet
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Foundation \ Concrete
    • Garage Ownership Parking \ Yes
    • Heating and Cooling \ Air Conditioning \ 1 (Window/Wall Unit)
    • Heating and Cooling \ Heat/Fuel \ Gas
    • Heating: Gas
    • High School: Hinsdale South High School
    • Interior Property Features \ 1st Floor Bedroom
    • Interior Property Features \ 1st Floor Full Bath
    • Interior Property Features \ Open Floorplan
    • Interior Property Features \ Storage
    • Kitchen Level \ Main Level
    • Laundry Level \ Not Applicable
    • Lease Terms \ 1 Year Lease
    • Living Room Level \ Main Level
    • Living Room Window Treatments (Y\N) \ Blinds
    • Lot Description \ Common Grounds
    • Lot Dimensions \ COMMON
    • Lot \ Lot Description \ Common Grounds
    • MLS Listing ID: 10932909
    • MLS Name: MRED ZDD (MRED ZDD)
    • Management \ Manager On-site
    • Management \ Monday through Friday
    • Master Bedroom Level \ Main Level
    • Master Bedroom Window Treatments (Y\N) \ Blinds
    • Materials \ Exterior Building Type \ Brick
    • Materials \ Exterior Building Type \ Cedar
    • Materials \ Exterior Building Type \ Stucco
    • Materials \ Foundation \ Concrete
    • Materials \ Roof Type \ Asphalt/Glass (Shingles)
    • Middle School: Gower Middle School
    • Monthly Rent Incl \ Exterior Maintenance
    • No Utilities included in rent
    • Other Building Features \ Equipment \ CO Detectors
    • Other Building Features \ Equipment \ Ceiling Fan
    • Other Exterior Features \ Exterior Property Features \ End Unit
    • Other Exterior Features \ Exterior Property Features \ Patio
    • Other Exterior Features \ Exterior Property Features \ Pool In-Ground
    • Other Exterior Features \ Exterior Property Features \ Storms/Screens
    • Other Information \ Non-Smoking Unit
    • Other Information \ School Bus Service
    • Other Interior Features \ 2nd Bedroom Window Treatments (Y/N) \ Blinds
    • Other Interior Features \ Dining Room Window Treatments (Y/N) \ Screens
    • Other Interior Features \ Interior Property Features \ 1st Floor Bedroom
    • Other Interior Features \ Interior Property Features \ 1st Floor Full Bath
    • Other Interior Features \ Interior Property Features \ Open Floorplan
    • Other Interior Features \ Interior Property Features \ Storage
    • Other Interior Features \ Living Room Window Treatments (Y/N) \ Blinds
    • Other Interior Features \ Master Bedroom Window Treatments (Y/N) \ Blinds
    • Other Rooms \ Additional Rooms \ No additional rooms
    • Other Rooms \ Addtl Room 1 Level \ Not Applicable
    • Other Rooms \ Addtl Room 10 Level \ Not Applicable
    • Other Rooms \ Addtl Room 2 Level \ Not Applicable
    • Other Rooms \ Addtl Room 3 Level \ Not Applicable
    • Other Rooms \ Addtl Room 4 Level \ Not Applicable
    • Other Rooms \ Addtl Room 5 Level \ Not Applicable
    • Other Rooms \ Addtl Room 6 Level \ Not Applicable
    • Other Rooms \ Addtl Room 7 Level \ Not Applicable
    • Other Rooms \ Addtl Room 8 Level \ Not Applicable
    • Other Rooms \ Addtl Room 9 Level \ Not Applicable
    • Other Rooms \ Dining Room Level \ Main Level
    • Other Rooms \ Dining Room \ L-shaped
    • Other Rooms \ Family Room Level \ Not Applicable
    • Other Rooms \ Kitchen Level \ Main Level
    • Other Rooms \ Laundry Level \ Not Applicable
    • Other Rooms \ Living Room Level \ Main Level
    • Other \ Compensation paid on \ Net Lease Price
    • Other \ Fees/Approvals \ Credit Report
    • Other \ Fees/Approvals \ Interview Req Open Date
    • Other \ Fees/Approvals \ Move Out Fee
    • Other \ Fees/Approvals \ Move-in Fee
    • Other \ Lease Terms \ 1 Year Lease
    • Other \ Management \ Manager On-site
    • Other \ Management \ Monday through Friday
    • Other \ Monthly Rent Incl \ Exterior Maintenance
    • Other \ Monthly Rent Incl \ Heat
    • Other \ Monthly Rent Incl \ Lake Rights
    • Other \ Monthly Rent Incl \ Lawn Care
    • Other \ Monthly Rent Incl \ Parking
    • Other \ Monthly Rent Incl \ Pool
    • Other \ Monthly Rent Incl \ Scavenger
    • Other \ Monthly Rent Incl \ Snow Removal
    • Other \ Monthly Rent Incl \ Storage Lockers
    • Other \ Monthly Rent Incl \ Water
    • Other \ Other Information \ Non-Smoking Unit
    • Other \ Other Information \ School Bus Service
    • Other \ Status \ Back on Market
    • Parking On-Site \ Yes
    • Parking Ownership \ N\A
    • Parking Type \ Space\s
    • Parking \ Garage Ownership Parking \ Yes
    • Telephone not included in rent
    • Total Sq Ft \ 0
    • Type and Style \ Type of House \ Condo
    • Type and Style \ Type of Rental Property \ Attached
    • Type of House \ Condo
    • Type of Rental Property \ Attached
    • Utilities \ Electricity \ Circuit Breakers
    • Utilities \ Sewer \ Sewer-Public
    • Water \ Lake Michigan
    • Water \ Water \ Lake Michigan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/8/2026Listing removed$1,650$2/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12549526 Report a problem
    1/17/2026Listed for rent$1,650+3.1%$2/sqft
    2/10/2025Listing removed$1,600$2/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12277472 Report a problem
    1/25/2025Listed for rent$1,600+6.7%$2/sqft
    1/4/2025Listing removed$1,500$2/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12187077 Report a problem
    10/12/2024Listed for rent$1,500-9.1%$2/sqft
    10/2/2024Listing removed$1,650$2/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12125538 Report a problem
    7/31/2024Listed for rent$1,650+37.5%$2/sqft
    1/7/2021Listing removed--
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID Report a problem
    11/13/2020Listed for rent$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: Realty Executives Midwest #10932909 Report a problem
    10/24/2001Sold$55,000$60/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,101 +4%$43,490 +8.8%
    2023$2,020 +27.3%$39,980 +25.1%
    2022$1,586 +4.1%$31,950 +1.1%
    2021$1,524 +1.2%$31,590 +2%
    2020$1,506 +3.7%$30,970
    2019$1,452 +29.5%--
    2018$1,121 +0.8%$23,770 +3.9%
    2017$1,112 +2.3%$22,870 +4.8%
    2016$1,087 +1.2%$21,820 +6.3%
    2015$1,075 +1%$20,530 +2.9%
    2014$1,064 +2.6%$19,960 +0.5%
    2013$1,037 +1.2%$19,870 -4.3%
    2012$1,024 -10.5%$20,760 -19.9%
    2011$1,145 -29.2%$25,920 -35.2%
    2010$1,617 +3.3%$39,980 -5.8%
    2009$1,566 +1.2%$42,430
    2008$1,547 +4.3%$42,430 +5.9%
    2007$1,483 +9.2%$40,070 +12.3%
    2006$1,358 +3.9%$35,680 +7.7%
    2005$1,307 +13%$33,130 +17.6%
    2004$1,157 +4.4%$28,160 +10%
    2003$1,108 +5.4%$25,600 +10.8%
    2002$1,051 +2.7%$23,100 +6.7%
    2001$1,023 +1.9%$21,640 +3.5%
    2000$1,004 $20,910

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 60527