2 Lots ready to build your dream home in a highly sought-after Rolling Heights subdivision. Buyer to verify all utility information and covenants.
Lot/land
$31,500
Wilshire Rd, Prague, OK 74864
--beds
--baths
0.62Acres
Unimproved Land
Built in ----
0.62 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 94 days |
- 14 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
April A Curry 918-716-8130,
OK Real Estate, LLC
Source: MLS Technology, Inc.,MLS#: 2605338
Originating MLS: MLS Technology
Facts & features
Property
Features
- Fencing: None
Lot
- Size: 0.62 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 511500004003000000
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $26,464
- Annual tax amount: $154
- Date on market: 2/16/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 96 days
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,055/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/18/2026 | Listed for sale | $31,500+57.5% |
Source: | ||
| 7/1/2025 | Listing removed | $20,000 |
Source: | ||
| 3/4/2025 | Listed for sale | $20,000 |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $319 +4% | $2,911 |
| 2024 | $307 +29.4% | $2,911 +31.2% |
| 2023 | $237 +1051.2% | $2,218 +931.6% |
| 2022 | $21 -79.1% | $215 -79% |
| 2021 | $98 +5% | $1,025 +5% |
| 2020 | $94 -0.3% | $976 +4.9% |
| 2019 | $94 +19% | $930 +5.1% |
| 2018 | $79 -11.2% | $885 +5% |
| 2017 | $89 +6% | $843 +5% |
| 2016 | $84 +18.4% | $803 +5% |
| 2015 | $71 0% | $765 +5.1% |
| 2014 | $71 +3.9% | $728 +4.9% |
| 2013 | $68 -0.6% | $694 |
| 2012 | $69 +0.7% | $694 |
| 2011 | $68 -0.7% | $694 |
| 2010 | $69 | $694 |
| 2009 | $69 -7.4% | $694 -9% |
| 2008 | $74 +4.1% | $763 |
| 2007 | $71 | $763 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 74864