Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $12,500

    Wolf Pen Rd, Pocahontas, TN 38061

    --beds
    1baths
    492sqft
    Unknown
    Built in 1930
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $25/sqft
    $684 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $684/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $684/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $684/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $57/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $57/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This is a 492 square foot, 1.0 bathroom home. This home is located at Wolf Pen Rd, Pocahontas, TN 38061.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 492 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 5.50 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 14500600000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Unknown
    Condition
    • Year built: 1930

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Pocahontas

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/4/1992Sold$2,500$5/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$49 $3,125
    2022$49 -13.2%$3,125 +12.6%
    2021$57 $2,775
    2020$57 $2,775
    2019$57 $2,775
    2018$57 -0.4%$2,775
    2017$57 +1.8%$2,775
    2016$56 -3.4%$2,775
    2015$58 -9%$2,775 -9%
    2014$64 $3,050
    2013-- $3,050
    2011$64 $3,050
    2010$64 $3,050
    2009-- $3,050 +29.8%
    2008$56 $2,350
    2007$56 $2,350
    2006$56 $2,350
    2005$56 +18.8%$2,350
    2004$47 +48.8%$2,350 +62.1%
    2003$32 $1,450 -17.7%
    2001-- $1,761 -75%
    2000-- $7,043

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 38061