Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $1,700/mo

    Fees may apply

     Woonsocket, RI 02895

    2beds
    910sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Apartment
    Available Wed Jul 1 2026
    No pets
    Hookups laundry
    Off street parking
    Baseboard
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Off street parkingNewer appliances
    Second floor with newer appliances and new bathroom currently being gutted (photos to come). Off street parking and access to washer/dryer hook up. NO PETS!! Tenant responsible for heat and electric
    8 hours
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard
    Appliances
    • Included: Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 910 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent, Heating not included in rent, Heating system: Baseboard

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/13/2026Listed for rent$1,700+112.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/18/2015Listing removed$800$1/sqft
    Source: SLOCUM REALTY #1111872 Report a problem
    11/5/2015Listed for rent$800$1/sqft
    Source: SLOCUM REALTY #1111872 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: North End