Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $148,603

    Young Loop, Fairmount, GA 30139

    0beds
    0baths
    4.8Acres
    VacantLand
    Built in ----
    4.8 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,648 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,648/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,648/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,648/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $924/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $924/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This is a vacant land. This home is located at Young Loop, Fairmount, GA 30139.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 0
    • Bathrooms: 0

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 4.80 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 058063

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Fairmount

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/15/2022Sold$150,000+42.9%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/17/2020Sold$105,000+133.3%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/9/2019Listing removed$45,000
    Source: CENTURY 21 Results #6083750 Report a problem
    10/10/2018Listed for sale$45,000-25%
    Source: CENTURY 21 Results #6083750 Report a problem
    6/1/2018Listing removed$60,000
    Source: CENTURY 21 Results Realty Services #5852039 Report a problem
    2/6/2018Listed for sale$60,000
    10/6/2017Listing removed$60,000
    Source: Power Realty Partners LLC #5852039 Report a problem
    5/23/2017Listed for sale$60,000
    Source: Power Realty Partners LLC #5852039 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,158 -1.5%$59,441
    2023$1,176 +52.5%$59,441 +56.7%
    2022$771 -6.7%$37,924
    2021$826 -5.1%$37,924
    2020$871 -0.9%$37,924
    2019$879 -1.6%$37,924
    2018$893 $37,924
    2017$893 0%$37,924 +7.5%
    2016$893 +5.8%$35,294
    2015$845 +2.4%$35,294
    2014$825 -0.2%$35,294
    2013$827 $35,294
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009$793 +9%$35,294
    2008$728 $35,294
    2007-- $35,294
    2006-- $35,294
    2005-- $35,294

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30139