Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • Listing Provided by: Compass
    Price increase: $149.7K (3/19)
    $249,500

    0 Palomar Ave, Yucca Valley, CA 92284

    --beds
    --baths
    42.64Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    42.64 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Largely leveled topography
    +/-42.64 Acres in Yucca Valley | RS-2 Zoning | Expired 61-Lot Tentative MapRare opportunity to acquire approximately 42.64 acres of residentially zoned land within the Yucca Valley city limits. Zoned RS-2, this expansive parcel offers strong development potential and includes architectural renderings, providing a valuable head start for future planning.Previously entitled under expired TTM 17633 for 61 single-family residential lots, the property presents a compelling opportunity for builders and investors looking to capitalize on continued growth in the High Desert market.The site features largely leveled topography and is positioned near the intersection of Onaga Trail and Palomar, just minutes from Twentynine Palms Highway. Water and electric are available in the street, adding to the property's development appeal. Large infill acreage of this size within city limits is increasingly difficult to find.Conveniently located near local amenities and key destinations: Approximately 2 miles to Twentynine Palms Highway Approximately 4 miles to Joshua Tree National Park Approximately 7.5 miles to Yucca Mesa Elementary School Approximately 2 miles to La Contenta Middle School Approximately 2 miles to Yucca Valley High School Approximately 8 miles to Hi-Desert Medical CenterAn outstanding opportunity to develop in a growing desert community known for its proximity to Joshua Tree, expanding housing demand, and strong regional appeal.Buyer to verify zoning, utilities, entitlements, and development potential.
    82 days
    |
    42
    |
    1
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Norman Williams DRE #02051057 760-464-2190,

    Compass,

    Jacqulyn Stanton DRE #01369783 760-702-2557,

    Compass

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: 219143459DAMLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Desert AOR & Palm Springs AOR

      Facts & features

      Property

      Features
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Desert, Mountain(s), Panoramic
      Lot
      • Size: 42.64 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0588031430000
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Unknown

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Not Applicable-1
      Location
      • Region: Yucca Valley

      Financial & listing details

      • Date on market: 2/18/2026

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,848/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/19/2026Listed for sale$249,500+150%
        Source: Greater Palm Springs Realtors #219143459 Report a problem
        3/13/2026Contingent$99,800
        Source: CRMLS #JT26041905 Report a problem
        2/26/2026Listed for sale$99,800-60%
        Source: CRMLS #JT26041905 Report a problem
        2/25/2026Contingent$249,500
        2/19/2026Listed for sale$249,500+399%
        7/10/2024Sold$50,000-41.2%
        Source: CLAW #24-373207 Report a problem
        6/27/2024Contingent$85,000
        Source: CLAW #24-373207 Report a problem
        3/27/2024Listed for sale$85,000-71.2%
        Source: CLAW #24-373207 Report a problem
        3/20/2023Listing removed--
        Source: RE/MAX International Report a problem
        2/16/2022Listed for sale$295,000+594.1%
        Source: RE/MAX International #EV22029932 Report a problem
        1/15/2021Listing removed$42,500
        Source: CRMLS #NP20090970 Report a problem
        10/7/2020Price change$42,500-11.4%
        Source: Lucy Limbasan, Broker #NP20090970 Report a problem
        5/13/2020Listed for sale$47,990-83.5%
        Source: Lucy Limbasan, Broker #NP20090970 Report a problem
        1/11/2020Listing removed$290,000
        Source: RE/MAX LAKESIDE #EV14214160 Report a problem
        11/23/2016Price change$290,000-1.7%
        Source: RE/MAX LAKESIDE #EV14214160 Report a problem
        5/21/2016Listed for sale$295,000
        Source: RE/MAX LAKESIDE #EV14214160 Report a problem
        4/1/2016Listing removed$295,000
        Source: RE/MAX LAKESIDE #EV14214160 Report a problem
        2/5/2016Listed for sale$295,000-7.8%
        Source: RE/MAX LAKESIDE #EV14214160 Report a problem
        5/27/2015Listing removed$320,000
        Source: RE/MAX LAKESIDE #EV14214160 Report a problem
        5/19/2015Price change$320,000-79%
        Source: RE/MAX LAKESIDE #EV14214160 Report a problem
        4/6/2015Listed for sale$1,525,000
        Source: Coldwell Banker Roadrunner #EV14214160 Report a problem
        1/25/2015Listing removed$1,525,000
        Source: Coldwell Banker Roadrunner #DC14024134 Report a problem
        2/12/2014Listed for sale$1,525,000

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 92284

        Getting around

        1 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        32 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable