Skip main navigation
Off market
$283,700

 Yuma, AZ 85365

3beds
1,238sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in ----
-- sqft lot
$283,700 Zestimate®
$229/sqft
$1,561 Estimated rent

Home value

$283,700

$267,000 - $298,000

$1,561/mo

Zestimate® history
Loading...

Owner options

List your home for rent

$1,561/mo

Rent Zestimate®

Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

Learn more

$1,561/mo

Rent Zestimate®

Refinance and save

$1,672/mo

Est. payment

Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

See today's rates

$1,672/mo

Est. payment

Explore your selling options

Work with a Zillow partner agent

Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

Get started

List with your own agent

Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

Learn how to do it

Sell it yourself

Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

List your home

What's special

For more details, visit Furnished Finder. Monthly Rent:$1900 Cleaning Fee: $200 Pet Deposit (Non-Refundable):$100 Security deposit:$700 Utilities included as advertised through Furnished Finder

This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Source: Zillow Rentals

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
  • Total interior livable area: 1,238 sqft

Property

Parking
  • Details: Contact manager

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

Community & neighborhood

Location
  • Region: Yuma

HOA & financial

Other fees
  • Deposit fee: $700
  • Pet deposit fee: $200

Price history

DateEventPrice
8/28/2023Listing removed--
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
8/24/2023Listed for rent$1,800$1/sqft
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
2/22/2008Sold$140,000-6.6%$113/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
12/10/2007Price change$149,900-1.3%$121/sqft
Source: ERA #PIERCE Report a problem
11/12/2007Listed for sale$151,900+69.7%$123/sqft
Source: ERA #PIERCE Report a problem
3/31/2004Sold$89,500$72/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025$1,262 +1.8%$21,288 -5.2%
2024$1,239 +3.6%$22,466 +96.9%
2023$1,195 -5.8%$11,412 +5%
2022$1,269 +36.3%$10,868 +5%
2021$930 +1.1%$10,350 +5%
2020$920 +4.8%$9,858 +5%
2019$878 $9,389 +5%
2018$878 $8,941
2017$878 +1.1%$8,941 +10.2%
2016$869 +24.2%$8,110 +5%
2015$700 $7,724 +5%
2014$700 $7,356 -21.9%
2013-- $9,416 +3.2%
2012-- $9,120
2005-- --

Neighborhood: 85365