This 1888 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 11413 Mountain Bay Dr, Riverview, FL 33569.
Pre-foreclosure
Street View
Est. $304,600
11413 Mountain Bay Dr, Riverview, FL 33569
4beds
2baths
1,888sqft
SingleFamily
Built in 2006
6,098 Square Feet Lot
$304,600 Zestimate®
$161/sqft
$11/mo HOA
Overview
- 238 days
- 40
- 7
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Other
Cooling
- Central
Features
- Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Concrete, Hardwood
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,888 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage
Features
- Exterior features: Stucco
Lot
- Size: 6,098 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 20303380R000035000070U
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary
Materials
- masonry
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 2006
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $11 monthly
Location
- Region: Riverview
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $161/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $287,149
- Annual tax amount: $7,352
Foreclosure details
Estimated market value
$304,600
$289,000 - $320,000
$2,695/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/1/2026 | Listing removed | $310,000$164/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/24/2026 | Listed for sale | $310,000-6.1%$164/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/1/2026 | Listing removed | $330,000$175/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/29/2025 | Price change | $330,000-5.7%$175/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/9/2025 | Price change | $350,000-5.4%$185/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/20/2025 | Listed for sale | $370,000-8.6%$196/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/4/2022 | Sold | $405,000-1.2%$215/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/27/2022 | Pending sale | $410,000$217/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/22/2022 | Price change | $410,000-1.2%$217/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/15/2022 | Price change | $415,000-1.2%$220/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/4/2022 | Pending sale | $420,000$222/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/30/2022 | Listed for sale | $420,000+111.1%$222/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/1/2006 | Sold | $199,000$105/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,352 +5.7% | $287,149 |
| 2024 | $6,955 -3.8% | $287,149 -1.9% |
| 2023 | $7,232 +119.6% | $292,746 +190.4% |
| 2022 | $3,294 -1.2% | $100,822 +3% |
| 2021 | $3,333 +2.4% | $97,885 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $3,254 +2.6% | $96,534 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $3,171 | $94,364 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $3,171 +1.7% | $92,605 -35.6% |
| 2017 | $3,118 +4.9% | $143,697 +61.8% |
| 2016 | $2,971 +8.5% | $88,834 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $2,738 +0.6% | $88,216 +0.8% |
| 2014 | $2,723 | $87,516 +1.5% |
| 2013 | $2,723 +0.5% | $86,223 +1.7% |
| 2012 | $2,709 -5.8% | $84,782 -8.8% |
| 2011 | $2,877 -6.8% | $92,938 -10.8% |
| 2010 | $3,088 -12.5% | $104,135 -17.3% |
| 2009 | $3,528 -11.2% | $125,930 -16.8% |
| 2008 | $3,972 -18.1% | $151,269 -16.8% |
| 2007 | $4,852 +82.3% | $181,786 +423.2% |
| 2006 | $2,662 +34.6% | $34,742 +40% |
| 2005 | $1,978 | $24,816 |
Find assessor info on the county website






