Skip main navigation
Auction
  • listed by
    Est. $516,500

    121 Timber Dr, Dover, TN 37058

    --beds
    4baths
    2,436sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1976
    4 Acres Lot
    $516,500 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    Overview

    This is a 2436 square foot, 4.0 bathroom, single family home. This home is located at 121 Timber Dr, Dover, TN 37058.
    10 days
    97
    0

    Zillow last checked:

    Listed by:

    Customer Service,

    ServiceLink Auction

    Source: ServiceLink AuctionMLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bathrooms: 4
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,436
      • Total interior livable area: 2,436 sqft

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 4 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 084HA03800000
      • Special conditions: Auction

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Condition
      • Year built: 1976

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Dover

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $558,900
      • Annual tax amount: $3,156
      • Date on market: 10/21/2026
      • Lease term: Contact For Details
      This listing is brought to you by ServiceLink Auction
      View Auction Details

        Estimated market value

        $516,500

        $470,000 - $563,000

        $2,893/mo

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,156 $139,725
        2024$3,156 +4.2%$139,725 +65.4%
        2023$3,029 $84,500
        2022$3,029 $84,500
        2021-- $84,500 +3.6%
        2020$3,139 $81,550
        2019$3,139 +7.4%$81,550 +7.4%
        2018$2,923 -4.4%$75,950 -4.4%
        2017$3,057 $79,425
        2016$3,057 +21.6%$79,425 +19.1%
        2015$2,515 +27.5%$66,700
        2014$1,973 $66,700 +22.4%
        2013$1,973 $54,494
        2012$1,973 +5.7%$54,494 -0.7%
        2011$1,866 +1.8%$54,894 -4.2%
        2010$1,833 +8.5%$57,272
        2009$1,690 $57,272
        2008-- $57,272 +25.9%
        2007$1,719 +9.2%$45,483
        2006$1,574 $45,483
        2005$1,574 +13.9%$45,483 +0.7%
        2004$1,382 $45,169
        2002$1,382 $45,169 +10.2%
        2001-- $40,991 -75%
        2000-- $163,965
        Find assessor info on the county website

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 37058

        Getting around

        1 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        2 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable

        Nearby schools

        GreatSchools rating