This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's on other websites or public sources.
Off market
Tax assessed value
$19,500
19577 NW 252nd St, Okeechobee, FL 34972
--beds
--baths
1.25Acres
VacantLand
Built in ----
1.25 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- Estimated rent
Home value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Zestimate® history
Owner options
List your home for rent
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Refinance and save
$106/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
$106/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Facts & features
Property
Lot
- Size: 1.25 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 13334330A0000002M000
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Okeechobee
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $19,500
- Annual tax amount: $441
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/14/2009 | Sold | $3,350-86.8% |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/10/2005 | Sold | $25,300 |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 34972
Nearby homes
- $13,0001.25 acres19629 NW 252nd St, Okeechobee, FL 34972Off Market
Save - $19,5001.25 acres19525 NW 252nd St, Okeechobee, FL 34972Off Market
Save - $74,9002.5 acres19634 NW 254th St, Okeechobee, FL 34972Lot/Land
Save 
- $20,0001.25 acres19582 NW 254th St, Okeechobee, FL 34972Sold
Save 
- $20,000-- bd-- ba-- sqft19582 NW 254th St #L, Okeechobee, FL 34972Sold
Save - $19,5001.25 acres19681 NW 252nd St, Okeechobee, FL 34972Off Market
Save - $19,5001.25 acres19473 NW 252nd St, Okeechobee, FL 34972Off Market
Save - $19,5001.25 acres19580 NW 252nd St, Okeechobee, FL 34972Off Market
Save
Nearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 2/10Seminole Elementary SchoolGrades: PK-5Distance: 17.4 mi
- 4/10Yearling Middle SchoolGrades: 6-8Distance: 18.6 mi
- 2/10Okeechobee High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 19 mi
- Florida
- Okeechobee County
- Okeechobee
- 34972
- 19577 NW 252nd St