Enjoy Relaxed Florida Living in This Rare First-Floor Condo - 55+ Community! Located in a sought-after 55 and over community. This rarely available first-floor condo offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Featuring a spacious master bedroom and 1 bathroom, this home is ideal for easy, maintenance-free living. Start your day with coffee in the covered and screened lanai—perfect for enjoying the peaceful surroundings and Florida sunshine. This gem won't last long! Schedule your tour today and discover the lifestyle you deserve.
For sale
Price cut: $2.5K (10/17)
$87,500
423 Pine Glen Lane #C-1, Greenacres, FL 33463
1beds
614sqft
Condominium
Built in 1981
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$143/sqft
$415/mo HOA
What's special
First-floor condoCovered and screened lanaiPeaceful surroundingsSpacious master bedroom
- 293 days
- 154
- 8
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Michelina Margaret Walker PA 561-632-8577,
Atlantic Florida Properties In
Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: R11154452
Originating MLS: BeachesMLS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
- Area: 150
- Dimensions: 15 X 10
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Area: 80
- Dimensions: 10 X 8
Living room
- Level: First
- Area: 210
- Dimensions: 15 X 14
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Inside
Features
- Kitchen Island, Tub Shower
- Flooring: Carpet
- Furnished: Yes
Interior area
- Total structure area: 710
- Total interior livable area: 614 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Assigned
- Uncovered spaces: 1
Features
- Entry location: Entry Level Living Area Y
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Outdoor Living Area
- Pool features: Association
- Waterfront features: None
Details
- Parcel number: 18424427164230031
- Zoning: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Property subtype: Condominium
Materials
- CBS (Concrete Block Structure), Block, Concrete
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1981
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 3 Phase
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Closed Circuit Camera(s), Smoke Detector(s), Security Guard
- Senior community: Yes
- Subdivision: PINE RIDGE SOUTH IV CONDO
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Pool, Shuffleboard Court
- Services included: Common Areas, Cable TV, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Trash
- HOA fee: $415 monthly
- HOA phone: 561-439-0290
Location
- Region: Greenacres
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $143/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $115,000
- Annual tax amount: $326
- Date on market: 1/15/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 294 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,377/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/17/2026 | Price change | $87,500-2.8%$143/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/11/2026 | Price change | $90,000-5.3%$147/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/1/2026 | Price change | $95,000-5%$155/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/4/2026 | Price change | $100,000-9.1%$163/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/15/2026 | Listed for sale | $110,000+402.3%$179/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/14/1994 | Sold | $21,900$36/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $326 +9% | $26,808 +2.9% |
| 2024 | $299 +6.4% | $26,052 +3% |
| 2023 | $281 +4.9% | $25,293 +3% |
| 2022 | $268 +3.1% | $24,556 +3% |
| 2021 | $260 +1.6% | $23,841 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $256 +0.5% | $23,512 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $255 | $22,983 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $255 +17.2% | $22,554 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $217 +48.8% | $22,090 +2.1% |
| 2016 | $146 +1.7% | $21,636 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $144 -1% | $21,486 +0.8% |
| 2014 | $145 +2.1% | $21,315 +1.5% |
| 2013 | $142 +3.6% | $21,000 |
| 2012 | $137 | $21,000 -8.7% |
| 2011 | $137 +3.8% | $23,000 -4.2% |
| 2010 | $132 -22.4% | $24,000 -11.7% |
| 2009 | $170 +3% | $27,179 +0.1% |
| 2008 | $165 +30.6% | $27,152 +3% |
| 2007 | $127 +8.2% | $26,361 +2.5% |
| 2006 | $117 | $25,718 +3% |
| 2005 | -- | $24,969 +3% |
| 2004 | -- | $24,242 +1.9% |
| 2003 | $86 | $23,790 +2.4% |
| 2002 | $86 -2.3% | $23,232 +1.6% |
| 2001 | $88 +2.3% | $22,866 +3% |
| 2000 | $86 | $22,200 |
| 1999 | -- | $22,200 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment








