FHA, VA, Conventional Financing or Cash! Great opportunity for a first time home buyer or investor! BEAUTIFUL PROPERTY! Renovated property, great conditions, fresh paint throughout, move in ready, won t last long on the market! Excellent and convenient location! Nearby bus stop, close to shopping mall, hospital, schools, restaurants, parks, easy interstate access to downtown, airport, beaches and many other amenities. SEND PRE-APPROVAL LETTER OR PROOF OF FUNDS, PROPERTY SOLD "AS IS" WITHOUT REPAIR OR WARRANTY, SELLER HAS NO KNOWLEDGE OF PROPERTY HISTORY, NO DISCLOSURES OR ASSOCIATION DOCS SUPPLIED. BUYER/BUYER'S AGENT IS RESPONSIBLE FOR VERIFYING HOA INFO & FEES, IF ANY, COMMUNITY RULES, SQ FT, LOT SIZE, ROOM DIMENSIONS AND TAXES.
Pending
Price cut: $10K (10/13)
$349,900
7806 E 114TH AVENUE, TAMPA, FL 33617
3beds
1,150sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1955
0.32 Acres Lot
$341,800 Zestimate®
$304/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Move in readyRenovated propertyFresh paint throughoutGreat conditions
- 197 days
- 545
- 42
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Leandro Alvarez 813-325-6163,
EZ WAY REALTY 813-325-6163
Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: TB8501581
Originating MLS: Suncoast Tampa

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: First
Kitchen
- Level: First
Living room
- Level: First
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Inside
Features
- Other
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,390
- Total interior livable area: 1,150 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Carport
- Carport spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Other
Lot
- Size: 0.32 Acres
- Dimensions: 100 x 140
Details
- Parcel number: T13281953Q00000000003.0
- Zoning: R-10
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1955
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Pet fee: $0 monthly
- Subdivision: RIVER OAKS SUB
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Temple Terrace
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $304/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $209,840
- Annual tax amount: $376
- Date on market: 4/24/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 168 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Total actual rent: 0
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Estimated market value
$341,800
$325,000 - $359,000
$2,206/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 11/2/2026 | Pending sale | $349,900$304/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/13/2026 | Price change | $349,900-2.8%$304/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/14/2026 | Price change | $359,900-2.2%$313/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/11/2026 | Price change | $367,900-1.9%$320/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/22/2026 | Price change | $374,900-1.3%$326/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/6/2026 | Price change | $379,900-2.6%$330/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/12/2026 | Price change | $389,900-2.5%$339/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/9/2026 | Listed for sale | $399,900$348/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/13/2026 | Pending sale | $399,900$348/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/24/2026 | Listed for sale | $399,900+203%$348/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/14/2026 | Sold | $132,000$115/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $376 +24.7% | $82,328 +2.9% |
| 2024 | $302 +5.1% | $80,008 +3% |
| 2023 | $287 -6.5% | $77,678 +3% |
| 2022 | $307 -1.8% | $75,416 +3% |
| 2021 | $313 0% | $73,219 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $313 +0.6% | $72,208 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $311 -1.6% | $70,585 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $316 +0.2% | $69,269 -34.2% |
| 2017 | $315 -1.3% | $105,275 +58.4% |
| 2016 | $319 -3.7% | $66,449 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $332 | $65,987 +0.8% |
| 2014 | $332 -2.1% | $65,463 +1.5% |
| 2013 | $339 +0.1% | $64,496 +1.7% |
| 2012 | $339 +4% | $63,418 +3% |
| 2011 | $326 +4.5% | $61,571 +1.5% |
| 2010 | $312 +2.7% | $60,661 +2.7% |
| 2009 | $304 -0.9% | $59,066 +0.1% |
| 2008 | $306 -51% | $59,007 +3% |
| 2007 | $625 -3.3% | $57,288 +2.5% |
| 2006 | $646 +2.9% | $55,891 +3% |
| 2005 | $628 | $54,263 +3% |
| 2004 | -- | $52,683 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $51,701 +2.4% |
| 2002 | -- | $50,489 +1.6% |
| 2001 | -- | $49,694 -21.3% |
| 2000 | $528 | $63,117 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment




