Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $795,000

    9515 Doubloon Dr, Vero Beach, FL 32963

    --beds
    0baths
    10,018Square Feet
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    10,018 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Offers deeded beach accessLush natural vegetationSandy streetsProximity to the beach
    Rare opportunity in sought-after Summerplace! Located east of A1A and just one lot from the ocean, this vacant homesite offers deeded beach access in one of Vero Beach’s most charming coastal communities. Build your dream Seaside cottage or hold for the future. Enjoy the relaxed Old Florida lifestyle with that Key West feel! with sandy streets, lush natural vegetation, and a welcoming, dog-friendly atmosphere. A truly special setting where coastal charm and proximity to the beach come together.
    78 days
    129
    3

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Janyne F Kenworthy 772-492-1002,

    One Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    Source: Realtor Association of Indian River County,MLS#: 299200MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Indian River

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bathrooms: 0

      Property

      Features
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Ocean
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Ocean
      • Waterfront features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 10,018 Square Feet
      • Features: Corner Lot, Few Trees, < 1/4 Acre
      Details
      • Parcel number: 31392300008000600010.0
      • Zoning: ,
      • Zoning description: Residential

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Not Connected
      • Water: Not Connected, Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Storm Drain(s)
      • Subdivision: Summerplace
      HOA
      • HOA name: None
      Location
      • Region: Vero Beach

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $442,961
      • Annual tax amount: $7,037
      • Date on market: 8/10/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,New Loan

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        8/14/2026Listed for sale$795,000
        Source: Realtor Association of Indian River County #299200 Report a problem
        5/18/2026Listing removed$795,000
        Source: Realtor Association of Indian River County #292838 Report a problem
        3/27/2026Price change$795,000-5.9%
        Source: Realtor Association of Indian River County #292838 Report a problem
        11/18/2025Listed for sale$845,000-5.8%
        Source: Realtor Association of Indian River County #292838 Report a problem
        6/18/2025Listing removed$897,000
        Source: Realtor Association of Indian River County #283766 Report a problem
        2/19/2025Price change$897,000-8.4%
        Source: Realtor Association of Indian River County #283766 Report a problem
        12/19/2024Listed for sale$979,000+9.4%
        Source: Realtor Association of Indian River County #283766 Report a problem
        7/16/2024Listing removed--
        Source: Realtor Association of Indian River County #274500 Report a problem
        3/18/2024Price change$895,000-10.2%
        Source: Realtor Association of Indian River County #274500 Report a problem
        1/17/2024Listed for sale$997,000
        Source: Realtor Association of Indian River County #274500 Report a problem
        9/25/2023Listing removed--
        Source: Realtor Association of Indian River County #268101 Report a problem
        4/25/2023Listed for sale$997,000+226.9%
        Source: Realtor Association of Indian River County #268101 Report a problem
        1/25/2013Sold$305,000
        Source: Realtor Association of Indian River County #133852 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$7,037 +12.7%$442,961 -9.7%
        2024$6,242 +10.9%$490,620 +9.1%
        2023$5,630 +14.8%$449,735 +22.2%
        2022$4,904 +10.9%$367,965 +21.6%
        2021$4,421 +7.2%$302,549 +8.8%
        2020$4,126 $278,018 -27.8%
        2019$4,126 -31.3%$384,833 +5.5%
        2018$6,008 +16.8%$364,890 +14.4%
        2017$5,145 $318,993 +4.5%
        2016$5,145 +3.3%$305,270 +2%
        2015$4,980 -1.4%$299,230 +11.8%
        2014$5,051 $267,720 +0.1%
        2013-- $267,380 +8.3%
        2012$4,082 -4.3%$246,930 -4.4%
        2011$4,265 -12.8%$258,370 -12.7%
        2010$4,891 -7.7%$296,030 -11.7%
        2009$5,299 -17.5%$335,200 -21.6%
        2008$6,423 +41.5%$427,740 +45.5%
        2007$4,540 $293,900 +37.7%
        2006-- $213,470 -0.4%
        2005-- $214,310
        2004-- $214,310 +14.9%
        2003-- $186,460 +9.1%
        2002$3,267 +10.2%$170,960 +11.2%
        2001$2,964 +13.1%$153,790 +17.5%
        2000$2,620 $130,900
        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: Wabasso Beach

        Getting around

        5 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        37 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable

        Nearby schools

        GreatSchools rating

        A local agent can set up tours, give advice and negotiate with sellers.

        Browse local experts