Skip main navigation

Troy Jacobs

Contact Troy

Recent Sales

Skip to the end of the carousel
  • 3 bd2 ba1,570 sqft Sanger, TX
    3 bd2 ba1,570 sqft
    Sanger, TX
    Sold 10 days ago
    Buyer
    188 Aster Dr, Sanger, TX, 76266
  • 2 bd3 ba1,339 sqft Bridgeport, TX
    2 bd3 ba1,339 sqft
    Bridgeport, TX
    Sold 2 months ago
    Buyer
    624 County Road 3737, Bridgeport, TX, 76426
  • 4 bd3 ba2,402 sqft Denton, TX
    4 bd3 ba2,402 sqft
    Denton, TX
    Sold 2 months ago
    Buyer
    1501 Valley Creek Rd, Denton, TX, 76205
  • 7 bd5 ba4,458 sqft Valley View, TX
    7 bd5 ba4,458 sqft
    Valley View, TX
    Sold 5 months ago
    Buyer
    1543 W Lone Oak Rd, Valley View, TX, 76272
  • 3 bd3 ba2,307 sqft Flower Mound, TX
    3 bd3 ba2,307 sqft
    Flower Mound, TX
    Sold 6 months ago
    Buyer
    1604 Tree Line Rd, Flower Mound, TX, 75028
Skip to the beginning of the carousel
9
Sales last 12 months
14
Total sales
$193K-$527K
Price range
$334K
Average price

Get to know Troy Jacobs

Realtor

Specialties
Buyer's AgentListing AgentInvestment PropertiesNew Construction

Troy Jacobs's listings & sales (14)

For Sale
For Rent
Sold
This map can show the most recent 100 listings and 100 sales. Review all listings and sales below.

For Sale

Active listings data currently unavailable.

Sold (14)

Troy Jacobs's reviews (12)

Skip to the end of the carousel
  • 5.0
    • 5/13/2026
    • lizprochnau

    Bought a Single Family home in 2026 in Sanger, TX.

    Troy was wonderful, supportive and present in my house buying process! He guided my steps and proved to be a great source of knowledge. He’s not only my realtor, he becam...
    Troy was wonderful, supportive and present in my house buying process! He guided my steps and proved to be a great source of knowl...
    5.0
    • 5/6/2026
    • gaylewilkerson88

    Bought a home in 2026.

    Troy was great to work with! He helped us get into our new home quicker than expected. We feel like we’ve made a new friend. He’s very helpful, responsive and a great ...
    Troy was great to work with! He helped us get into our new home quicker than expected. We feel like we’ve made a new friend. He...
  • 5.0
    • 3/27/2026
    • Dylan Thomas

    Bought a Single Family home in 2026 in Bridgeport, TX.

    Troy was very helpful throughout the entire process, every question was answered and every problem solved, and communication was constant. Troy went above and beyond to m...
    Troy was very helpful throughout the entire process, every question was answered and every problem solved, and communication was c...