Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
Status: Special offer

Willow 38

3850 E Osborn Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85018

Information
  • Special offer! For a Limited Time- Enjoy Up to 6 Weeks Free on Select Apartment Homes!
    *Pricing & Promotions for New Residents Only. Call for Details
  • Townhomes
    4 beds
    Pet-friendly
    Other parking
    In-unit laundry (W/D)

    Available units

    Price may not include required fees and charges.
    Unit
    , sortable column
    Sqft, sortable columnAvailable, sortable columnBase rent, sorted ascending
    WILLOW
    4 bd, 2.5 ba
    2,026
    Now
    Price on request
    OAK
    4 bd, 2.5 ba
    2,119
    Now
    Price on request

    What's special

    Patio
    In the mood for fresh air?
    A patio is a rare feature. Less than 18% of buildings in Phoenix have this amenity.
    Pool and hot tubPickleball courtStunning camelback mountain viewsOutdoor grilling areasPrivate backyardsBark park
    Welcome to Willow 38 Townhomes in Phoenix, AZ, located in the highly desirable Arcadia neighborhood near Camelback Mountain. Our 4-bedroom townhomes for rent in Phoenix offer spacious, newly designed floor plans with private backyards, perfect for those searching for extra space, comfort, and privacy. This pet-friendly Arcadia Phoenix townhome community features resort-style amenities including a pool and hot tub, outdoor grilling areas, Bark Park, and pickleball court. Willow 38 is conveniently located near Camelback Mountain, Scottsdale, Biltmore, and Downtown Phoenix, with quick access to top restaurants, shopping centers, entertainment, and major commuter routes. Enjoy stunning Camelback Mountain views just minutes from your door. Schedule your tour today and discover elevated living in Arcadia Phoenix.

    Property map

    Tap on any highlighted unit to view details on availability and pricing

    Use ctrl + scroll to zoom the map

    Facts, features & policies

    Community Amenities

    Other
    • Hot Tub
    • In Unit: In-Unit Full Size Washer & Dryer
    • Swimming Pool: Luxury Pool
    Outdoor common areas
    • Barbecue: BBQ/Picnic Area
    • Covered Patio Or Pergola
    Security
    • Gated Entry
    Services & facilities
    • Pet Park

    Unit Features

    Appliances
    • Dishwasher
    • Dryer
    • Microwave Oven
    • Refrigerator
    • Washer
    Cooling
    • Air Conditioning: Air Conditioner
    Flooring
    • Ceramic Tile Flooring In Common Areas

    Policies

    Parking
    • Other
    Lease terms
    • 14
    Additional details
    | Restrictions: We accept all breeds
    Pet amenities
    Pet Park

    Special Features

    • 10-Foot Ceilings Throughout
    • Bluetooth Control Range
    • Control Thermostat With App
    • Custom Cabinetry
    • Custom Tile Backsplashes
    • Double Sink Master Bath And Guest Bath Vanities
    • Efficiency Insulation To Help Reduce Utility Cost
    • Energy Star Appliances
    • Gourmet Kitchens With Stainless Steel Appliances
    • High Efficiency Window And LED Lighting
    • High End Plush Carpeting In Bedrooms
    • Large Open Concept Floor Plans
    • Large Shower - Cultured Marble Walls Finishes
    • Leak Detection
    • Pickleball Court
    • Private Fenced Backyards With Turf
    • Quartz Countertops
    • Ring Doorbell
    • Smart Home Technology
    • Smart Locks
    • Walk-In Closets

    Neighborhood: Camelback East

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Travel times

    Getting around

    Walk Score®
     / 100
    Car-Dependent
    Transit Score®
     / 100
    Some Transit
    Bike Score®
     / 100
    Very Bikeable

    Nearby schools in Phoenix

    Monte Vista Elementary School
    Grades PK-8 • 0.4 miles
    3/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    1/10
    Student Progress Rating
    4/10
    Camelback High School
    Grades 9-12 • 1.9 miles
    3/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    College Readiness Rating
    2/10
    Student Progress Rating
    4/10

    Camelback East stretches across central Phoenix, from the slopes of Camelback Mountain toward the Biltmore area and the Phoenix Mountains Preserve. The desert climate brings long, hot summers and mild winters, making outdoor plans especially appealing in cooler months. Camelback Mountain’s recognizable profile and the preserve’s trails offer scenic views and hiking; nearby parks provide open space and playgrounds. The neighborhood’s dining ranges from casual cafés to restaurants, while coffee shops and shopping clusters around the Biltmore area add convenient stops. Art galleries and cultural venues contribute to the local scene, and the area’s history is reflected in established residential districts and landmark properties. Driving is common, with major roads connecting to central Phoenix; bus service and bike routes offer alternatives. The Camelback East neighborhood has a median rent of $1,795 per month and a typical range of $599 to $50,000.

    Powered by Zillow data and AI technology.

    Cost calculator

    Loading

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the walk score of Willow 38?

    Willow 38 has a walk score of 45, it's car-dependent.

    What is the transit score of Willow 38?

    Willow 38 has a transit score of 41, it has some transit.

    What schools are assigned to Willow 38?

    The schools assigned to Willow 38 include Monte Vista Elementary School and Camelback High School.

    Does Willow 38 have in-unit laundry?

    Yes, Willow 38 has in-unit laundry for some or all of the units.

    What neighborhood is Willow 38 in?

    Willow 38 is in the Camelback East neighborhood in Phoenix, AZ.

    What are Willow 38's policies on pets?

    A maximum of 3 cats are allowed per unit. A maximum of 3 dogs are allowed per unit.

    Does Willow 38 have virtual tours available?

    Yes, 3D and virtual tours are available for Willow 38.

    ]