Skip main navigation
from $1,167,000

Buildable plan: Residence 3, Deerwood Heights, San Ramon, CA 94583

3beds
1,925sqft
: 
Townhouse
Built in 2026
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$606/sqft
$336/mo HOA

What's special

Large center islandDedicated office or denOpen-concept layoutRelaxing primary suiteGenerous spaceGenerous living spacesTwo additional bedrooms
Residence 3 at Deerwood Heights is a spacious three-story home designed for flexibility and modern comfort, offering 3 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, a dedicated office or den, and approximately 1,925 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space. The welcoming first floor features a covered porch entry, a private office or den, a full bath, and access to a spacious 2-car garage. The second floor comes with an open-concept layout where the kitchen, dining, and great room flow together, highlighted by a large center island, generous space, a private outdoor deck for indoor-outdoor living, and a conveniently located powder room for guests. Upstairs, the third floor offers a relaxing primary suite complete with a walk-in closet and a spa-inspired bath with dual sinks and built-in seating, along with two additional bedrooms, a full secondary bath, and a centrally located laundry area. Residence 3 offers generous living spaces, flexible functionality, and elevated design across three beautifully planned levels. Join the interest list to receive exclusive updates and be among the first to know when additional details become available. Representative photos added.
19
|
1
|
Travel times

Schedule tour

Select your preferred tour type — either in-person or real-time video tour — then discuss available options with the builder representative you're connected with.

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 4
  • Full bathrooms: 3
  • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
  • Electric, Forced Air
Cooling
  • Central Air
Interior area
  • Total interior livable area: 1,925 sqft
Video & virtual tour

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 2
  • Parking features: Garage
  • Garage spaces: 2
Features
  • Levels: 3.0
  • Stories: 3

• Has HOA: Yes
  • HOA fee: $336 monthly
Location
  • Region: San Ramon

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $606/sqft
  • Date on market: 5/12/2026
2481 Deerwood Drive, San Ramon, CA 94583

Source: Trumark Homes

Contact builder
Builder logo
Connect with the builder representative who can help you get answers to your questions. 

DateEventPrice
5/12/2026Listed for sale$1,167,000$606/sqft
Source: Trumark Homes Report a problem

Public tax history

Tax history is unavailable.

Neighborhood: 94583