Buildable plan: Cottage 6, Trove, Watkinsville, GA 30677
Buildable plan
This is a floor plan you could choose to build within this community.
View move-in ready homesWhat's special
- 13 |
- 0 |
Travel times
Schedule tour
Select your preferred tour type — either in-person or real-time video tour — then discuss available options with the builder representative you're connected with.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 3,272 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: 2.0
- Stories: 2
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $197/sqft
- Date on market: 2/28/2026
About the community

Tour and Save
Discover incredible savings on new homes from Dream Finders Homes, featuring low monthly payments and low rates on move-in ready homes. Learn more today!Source: Dream Finders Homes
12 homes in this community
Available homes
| Listing | Price | Bed / bath | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1385 Harmony Bnd | $625,151 | 4 bed / 4 bath | Available |
| 1293 Harmony Bnd | $626,795 | 4 bed / 4 bath | Available |
| 1345 Harmony Bnd | $627,000 | 4 bed / 4 bath | Available |
| 1380 Melody Bnd | $629,925 | 4 bed / 4 bath | Available |
| 1240 Melody Bnd | $622,900 | 4 bed / 4 bath | Available June 2026 |
| 1280 Melody Bnd | $623,250 | 4 bed / 4 bath | Available June 2026 |
| 1330 Melody Bnd | $623,250 | 4 bed / 4 bath | Available June 2026 |
| 1200 Melody Bnd | $623,500 | 4 bed / 4 bath | Available June 2026 |
| 1257 Harmony Bnd | $624,500 | 4 bed / 4 bath | Available June 2026 |
| 1100 Melody Bnd | $624,660 | 4 bed / 4 bath | Available June 2026 |
| 1215 Harmony Bnd | $631,175 | 4 bed / 4 bath | Available June 2026 |
| 1127 Harmony Bnd | $632,675 | 4 bed / 4 bath | Available June 2026 |
Source: Dream Finders Homes
Contact builder

Learn how to advertise your homesEstimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$3,741/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 11/27/2025 | Price change | $644,900+0.8%$197/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/5/2025 | Price change | $639,990-2%$196/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/31/2025 | Listed for sale | $653,350$200/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tour and Save
Discover incredible savings on new homes from Dream Finders Homes, featuring low monthly payments and low rates on move-in ready homes. Learn more today!Source: Dream Finders HomesNeighborhood: 30677