Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $137.6K (5/12)
    $103,680

    0 Bains Rd, Hillsboro, TN 37342

    --beds
    --baths
    5.76Acres
    Farm
    Built in ----
    5.76 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    This +/- 5.76-acre lot offers a great mix of convenience and country setting, just 15 minutes to Manchester, 45 minutes to Murfreesboro, 25 minutes to Winchester, and only 10 minutes from Arnold Air Force Base. Bradley Creek runs along the back of the property, adding a nice natural touch. City water and power are available at the road, making it ready for your plans. The property is being sold subject to survey, and there’s additional acreage available if you’d like more land.
    102 days
    |
    202
    |
    17
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Pelatiah Ty Prince 931-308-3366,

    Winton Auction & Realty Co. 931-967-3650

    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3127653MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 0

Lot
      • Size: 5.76 Acres

• Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Water Available

Financial & listing details

      • Annual tax amount: $1
      • Date on market: 2/10/2026

DateEventPrice
        5/12/2026Price change$103,680-57%
        Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3127666 Report a problem
        3/4/2026Price change$241,270+109.4%
        Source: eXp Realty #3037438 Report a problem
        2/10/2026Price change$115,200-52.6%
        Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3127653 Report a problem
        12/16/2025Listed for sale$243,270+14.9%
        Source: eXp Realty #3037438 Report a problem
        1/22/2025Sold$211,735-13%
        Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2751862 Report a problem
        12/18/2024Contingent$243,270
        10/24/2024Listed for sale$243,270
        8/16/2024Listing removed$243,270
        Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2584411 Report a problem
        10/24/2023Listed for sale$243,270+286.1%
        4/13/2012Sold$63,000
        Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1354462 Report a problem
        12/12/2011Listing removed$63,000
        Source: Weichert Realtors #1288369 Report a problem
        7/8/2011Listed for sale$63,000
        Source: Weichert Realtors #1288369 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 37342

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        22 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable