Skip main navigation
Active
  • $424,900

    200 Swann Rd, Manchester, TN 37355

    --beds
    --baths
    14.74Acres
    Farm
    Built in ----
    14.74 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Property mostly clearedRiding trails in woods
    14.74 Acres (Tax Card) 32x48 (Tax Card) Metal Building, Electricity, New Gutters and Down Spouts, Washer/Dryer Hook-Up, Metal Building 32x48 (Tax Card) has High Speed Fiber Internet, Concrete Flooring, 10x10 Garage Doors (three) two are Insulated, 18x35 RV Metal Cover, 16+6x48 Implement Shed, Pond, Fenced, Cross Fenced (Electric). Property has been perked for two Bedroom. The Property mostly cleared and riding trails in woods MINUTES FROM I-24
    13 days
    |
    238
    |
    7
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Teresa A. Miller 931-273-7804,

    Century 21 Coffee County Realty & Auction 931-728-2800

    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3191724MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 0
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Features
      • Levels: Three Or More
      Lot
      • Size: 14.74 Acres
      • Features: Level, Wooded
      • Topography: Level,Wooded
      Details
      • Parcel number: 059 01705 000
      • Zoning: A1
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Utilities & green energy

      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Water Available

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $79,700
      • Annual tax amount: $464
      • Date on market: 5/7/2026

DateEventPrice
        5/7/2026Listed for sale$424,900+112.5%
        Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3191724 Report a problem
        1/10/2025Sold$200,000-20%
        Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2703521 Report a problem
        12/11/2024Contingent$249,900
        9/14/2024Listed for sale$249,900
        9/13/2024Contingent$249,900
        9/13/2024Listed for sale$249,900+142.6%
        9/6/2024Sold$103,000+71.7%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        11/1/2006Sold$60,000
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$464 $19,925
        2024$464 +88%$19,925 +88%
        2023$247 $10,600
        2022$247 -7.9%$10,600 +15.8%
        2021$268 $9,150
        2020$268 $9,150
        2019$268 $9,150
        2018$268 +0.1%$9,150 +10.2%
        2017$268 -1.1%$8,300
        2016$271 +0.1%$8,300
        2015$271 0%$8,300 0%
        2014$271 $8,303

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 37355

        Getting around

        2 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        27 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable