Perched high above the harbor on one of New England's most secluded islands, Folly on Bayberry Hill is a classic Cuttyhunk retreat offering exceptional privacy, timeless coastal character, and sweeping panoramic water views.The home's elevated setting creates a remarkable sense of openness, light, and connection to the surrounding coastal landscape. Inside, approximately 1,472 square feet of living space is filled with warm natural materials, sunlit interiors, and relaxed gathering spaces designed for effortless island living. The residence includes three bedrooms and two full bathrooms, with an additional upper-level finished living area offering flexibility for guests, workspace, or lounge space. An expansive wraparound deck and covered porch create seamless indoor/outdoor living and entertaining opportunities, while adjacent protected conservation land preserves the dramatic harbor views and provides direct access to extensive island hiking trails and open space.
For sale
$1,195,000
0 Bayberry Hill Road, Cuttyhunk, MA 02713
3beds
1,472sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1992
0.3 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$812/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Covered porchExpansive wraparound deckThree bedroomsSunlit interiorsSweeping panoramic water viewsWarm natural materials
- 1 day |
- 392 |
- 34 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Slater W Anderson 617-357-8990,
LandVest, Inc.
Source: CCIMLS,MLS#: 22602271
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,472
- Total interior livable area: 1,472 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
- Has view: Yes
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Bay/Harbor
Lot
- Size: 0.3 Acres
- Features: Conservation Area, Marina, Cleared
Details
- Parcel number: GOSN M:9 B:45 L:3 U:CTYK
- Zoning: Res
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cape Cod
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Shingle Siding
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Wood, Shingle
Condition
- Approximate
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1992
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $812/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $912,100
- Annual tax amount: $2,891
- Date on market: 5/18/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 2 days
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$4,545/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/18/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,195,000-25.4%$812/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73520603 Report a problem | ||
| 12/2/2021 | Sold | $1,601,111+23.6%$1,088/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/10/2018 | Pending sale | $1,295,000$880/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 02713