Skip main navigation
Pending
  • Price increase: $10K (3/3)
    $100,000

    0 Braswell Lake Rd, Gray, GA 31032

    --beds
    --baths
    8.63Acres
    : 
    Residential Lot
    Built in ----
    8.63 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Discover the potential of this prime 8.63-acre property located on Gray Hwy and Braswell Lake Rd in Gray, Georgia. This property offers exceptional visibility and accessibility, making it an ideal location for various business or development opportunities. Its convenient access to major roads and high-traffic positioning makes it a valuable investment in a growing area. Don't miss this chance to secure a versatile commercial property in a sought-after location. Contact us today for more information or to schedule a visit!
    79 days
    |
    17
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Regan Skinner 478-973-3018,

    eXp Realty

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10701841MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 8.63 Acres
      • Features: Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: J44 00 063

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: None
      • Water: None
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available

Financial & listing details

      • Annual tax amount: $712
      • Date on market: 3/3/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 80 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Electric utility on property: Yes

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $860/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/16/2026Pending sale$100,000
        Source: GAMLS #10701841 Report a problem
        3/3/2026Listed for sale$100,000+11.1%
        Source: GAMLS #10701841 Report a problem
        1/23/2026Contingent$90,000
        Source: Milledgeville MLS #52905 Report a problem
        1/19/2026Price change$90,000-5.3%
        Source: GAMLS #10587481 Report a problem
        10/27/2025Price change$95,000-5%
        Source: GAMLS #10587481 Report a problem
        8/19/2025Listed for sale$100,000+22%
        Source: MGMLS #181017 Report a problem
        7/18/2024Sold$82,000-3%
        Source: GAMLS #10295883 Report a problem
        5/23/2024Pending sale$84,500
        Source: MGMLS #174891 Report a problem
        5/9/2024Price change$84,500+30%
        Source: GAMLS #10295883 Report a problem
        12/13/2021Pending sale$65,000
        Source: MGMLS #160059 Report a problem
        9/16/2021Listed for sale$65,000
        Source: MGMLS #160059 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 31032

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          16 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable