Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $54,500

    0 Elizabeth Lake Rd, Waterford, MI 48327

    --beds
    --baths
    0.31Acres
    Land
    Built in ----
    0.31 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Elizabeth lake rd frontage
    Approx 1/3 acre, zoned commercial with Elizabeth Lake Rd frontage. High traffic count. Easy access to all amenities, commerce, and freeways.
    528 days
    |
    35
    |
    8
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Christopher Mersino 248-620-8660,

    MBA Real Estate Services 248-620-8660

    Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20240091431MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Features
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: No

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 0.31 Acres
      • Dimensions: 75 x 180
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1319351027
      • Zoning description: Commercial
      • Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard

Financial & listing details

      • Annual tax amount: $716
      • Date on market: 12/10/2024
      • Cumulative days on market: 529 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,327/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        9/11/2025Price change$54,500-0.7%
        Source: Realcomp II #20240091431 Report a problem
        2/25/2025Price change$54,900-0.2%
        Source: Realcomp II #20240091431 Report a problem
        1/9/2025Price change$55,000+175%
        Source: Realcomp II #20240091431 Report a problem
        12/30/2024Price change$20,000-63.6%
        Source: Realcomp II #2220041805 Report a problem
        12/10/2024Listed for sale$55,000
        Source: Realcomp II #20240091431 Report a problem
        8/1/2024Listing removed--
        Source: Realcomp II #20221037747 Report a problem
        9/2/2022Price change$55,000+175%
        Source: Realcomp II #20221037747 Report a problem
        5/31/2022Listed for sale$20,000
        Source: Realcomp II #2220041805 Report a problem
        3/28/2022Listing removed--
        Source: Realcomp II #219099090 Report a problem
        12/22/2021Listed for sale$20,000-76.5%
        Source: Realcomp II #219099090 Report a problem
        7/23/2021Sold$85,000-14.9%
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
        7/21/2021Pending sale$99,900
        Source: Realcomp II #2210032255 Report a problem
        5/5/2021Price change$99,900-50%
        Source: Realcomp II #2210032255 Report a problem
        11/10/2020Price change$199,900+899.5%
        Source: Realcomp II #2200092547 Report a problem
        9/21/2020Listed for sale$20,000-98.9%
        Source: Realcomp II #219099090 Report a problem
        8/28/2020Listing removed$1,790,000
        Source: Pilot Property Group - Residential LLC #31383420 Report a problem
        10/9/2019Listed for sale$1,790,000
        Source: Pilot Property Group Inc #31383420 Report a problem
        9/26/2019Pending sale$1,790,000
        Source: Pilot Property Group Inc #31383420 Report a problem
        6/12/2019Listed for sale$1,790,000
        Source: Pilot Property Group Inc #31383420 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 48327

        Getting around

        20 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        31 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable