Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • Listing Provided by: Coldwell Banker Home Source
    $250,000

    0 Johnson Rd, Phelan, CA 92371

    --beds
    --baths
    5Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    5 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Right off paved road
    Zoned PH/CS Service Commercial. This allowing for varies uses. Buyer to verify. Not many commerical lot's at this price right off paved road. Water in the street. (Sheep Creek Mutual Water) . According to some old time residents' it was used for cattle, Hence the concrete on the property. The surrounding 29.32 is also owned in partnership with this owner and they would consider selling the 29.32 AC parcel as well. Buy the 5ac or the all of it and build you business .
    2 days
    |
    50
    |
    2
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Kathleen Hoffman DRE #01900306 Kathy.hoffman@cbhomesource.com,

    Coldwell Banker Home Source

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: HD26106647MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS

      Facts & features

      Property

      Features
      • Fencing: None
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s)
      Lot
      • Size: 5 Acres
      • Features: 2-5 Units/Acre
      Details
      • Parcel number: 3066341160000
      • Zoning: PH/CS
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: None
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Water Available, Sewer Not Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Rural
      Location
      • Region: Phelan

      Financial & listing details

      • Date on market: 5/15/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash
      • Road surface type: Paved

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $2,059/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/27/2026Sold$75,000-78.6%
        Source: CRMLS #HD23080932 Report a problem
        6/20/2025Price change$349,999+22.8%
        Source: CRMLS #IV25138853 Report a problem
        5/1/2025Price change$285,000+147.8%
        Source: CRMLS #HD25095625 Report a problem
        3/3/2025Pending sale$115,000
        Source: CRMLS #HD24211605 Report a problem
        1/28/2025Price change$115,000+48.4%
        Source: CRMLS #HD24211605 Report a problem
        1/27/2025Price change$77,500+1.3%
        Source: CRMLS #HD23080923 Report a problem
        1/27/2025Price change$76,500-38.3%
        Source: CRMLS #HD23080932 Report a problem
        11/5/2024Price change$124,000+210%
        Source: CRMLS #HD24211605 Report a problem
        11/1/2024Price change$40,000-69%
        Source: CRMLS #HD24042466 Report a problem
        10/11/2024Price change$129,000+134.5%
        Source: CRMLS #HD24211605 Report a problem
        8/19/2024Price change$55,000-21.4%
        Source: Berkshire Hathaway California Properties #HD24052339 Report a problem
        7/31/2024Price change$70,000+27.3%
        Source: CRMLS #PW20256235 Report a problem
        3/15/2024Price change$55,000+10%
        3/1/2024Price change$50,000-13.2%
        Source: CRMLS #HD24042466 Report a problem
        2/21/2024Pending sale$57,600-4%
        Source: CRMLS #HD23080942 Report a problem
        1/14/2024Price change$60,000-20.7%
        Source: CRMLS #PW20256235 Report a problem
        1/11/2024Pending sale$75,689+29.4%
        Source: CRMLS #541644 Report a problem
        1/9/2024Price change$58,500-10%
        Source: CRMLS #SW23208886 Report a problem
        11/9/2023Price change$65,000-14.1%
        Source: CRMLS #SW23208886 Report a problem
        9/29/2023Price change$75,689+31.4%
        Source: CRMLS #541644 Report a problem
        5/10/2023Price change$57,600-16.9%
        Source: CRMLS #HD23080942 Report a problem
        5/10/2023Price change$69,300-1.3%
        Source: CRMLS #HD23080932 Report a problem
        5/10/2023Price change$70,200-59.9%
        Source: CRMLS #HD23080923 Report a problem
        3/16/2023Pending sale$175,000
        Source: CRMLS #HD23038310 Report a problem
        3/8/2023Price change$175,000+75%
        Source: CRMLS #HD23038310 Report a problem
        1/4/2023Listed for sale$100,000+525%
        Source: CRMLS #CV23001765 Report a problem
        6/19/2019Sold$16,000-60%
        Source: Glendale AOR ZDD #513309 Report a problem
        12/19/2017Sold$40,000
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 92371

        Getting around

        10 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        22 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable