0 Lake Adger Rd, Mill Spring, NC 28756
Home value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,211/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,211/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,211/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$906/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$906/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
David Caulder david@caulderrealty.com,
Caulder Realty & Land Co.
Robert Lanza
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Lifestyle Properties
Facts & features
Property
Features
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s)
Lot
- Size: 11 Acres
- Features: Cleared, Level, Paved, Private, Sloped, Views, Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: P4054
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,Exchange
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/22/2024 | Sold | $150,000-9.1% |
Source: | ||
| 5/14/2024 | Listed for sale | $165,000+312.5% |
Source: | ||
| 8/25/2023 | Sold | $40,000+25% |
Source: | ||
| 7/28/2023 | Price change | $32,000+28% |
Source: | ||
| 7/22/2023 | Listed for sale | $25,000-94.7% |
Source: | ||
| 10/21/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 8/17/2022 | Price change | $475,000-2.1% |
Source: | ||
| 7/21/2022 | Listed for sale | $485,000+67.2% |
Source: | ||
| 4/11/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 3/2/2021 | Pending sale | $290,000 |
Source: Keller Williams Realty Mountain Partners #3703614 Report a problem | ||
| 2/5/2021 | Listed for sale | $290,000-38.3% |
| 11/1/2017 | Listing removed | $470,000 |
Source: FOOTHILLS REALTY #238920 Report a problem | ||
| 10/27/2016 | Listed for sale | $470,000-7.8% |
Source: FOOTHILLS REALTY #238920 Report a problem | ||
| 4/29/2015 | Listing removed | $510,000 |
Source: CAROLINA PROPERTIES #575210 Report a problem | ||
| 12/23/2014 | Listed for sale | $510,000 |
Source: CAROLINA PROPERTIES Lake Lure #575210 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Neighborhood: 28756