Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $51,500

    0 N Elgin Rd, Golden Valley, AZ 86413

    --beds
    --baths
    4.27Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    4.27 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,145 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,145/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,145/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,145/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $235/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $235/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Looking for privacy, seclusion, and decent access? 1/2 mile from paved Estrella Rd. This 4.27 acre property comes with a lot of the work already done. Gravel pad, partially fenced, two Conex containers with roll up doors, travel trailer, shed and patio area, couple more RV pads for friends or family. Lot has been perked and passed for septic, 1000 gal tank is sitting there waiting for permits. Beautiful views. Easy access easy to come and look at.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Terry Conger wayne@eraz.us,

    Eagle Realty

    Bought with:

    Audrey Hudson, SA702962000

    Realty ONE Group Mountain Desert

    Source: Momentum MLS,MLS#: 010369MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Western AZ Regional Real Estate Data Exchange

    Facts & features

    Property

    Features
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Panoramic
    Lot
    • Size: 4.27 Acres
    • Dimensions: 309 x 621
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 33911175
    • Zoning description: M- AR Agricultural Res

DateEventPrice
    4/8/2024Sold$51,500+119.1%
    Source: Momentum MLS #010369 Report a problem
    3/25/2024Pending sale$23,500
    Source: Momentum MLS #011139 Report a problem
    3/25/2024Price change$23,500-57.2%
    Source: Momentum MLS #011139 Report a problem
    3/14/2024Pending sale$54,900
    Source: Momentum MLS #010369 Report a problem
    2/25/2024Listed for sale$54,900+594.9%
    Source: Momentum MLS #010369 Report a problem
    10/4/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Momentum MLS #000540 Report a problem
    5/21/2023Pending sale$7,900-66.4%
    Source: Momentum MLS #999636 Report a problem
    3/29/2023Price change$23,500+197.5%
    Source: Momentum MLS #000540 Report a problem
    2/21/2023Price change$7,900-47.3%
    Source: Momentum MLS #999636 Report a problem
    1/27/2023Pending sale$15,000
    Source: Momentum MLS #999027 Report a problem
    1/25/2023Price change$15,000+89.9%
    Source: Momentum MLS #999027 Report a problem
    1/4/2023Pending sale$7,900
    Source: Momentum MLS #998449 Report a problem
    12/28/2022Price change$7,900-47.3%
    Source: Momentum MLS #998449 Report a problem
    6/22/2022Pending sale$15,000
    Source: Momentum MLS #991325 Report a problem
    4/9/2022Price change$15,000-57.1%
    Source: Momentum MLS #991325 Report a problem
    3/3/2022Listed for sale$35,000+600%
    Source: Momentum MLS #990241 Report a problem
    1/12/2017Listing removed$5,000
    Source: Keller Williams Arizona Living Realty #897589 Report a problem
    5/21/2016Listed for sale$5,000
    7/1/2015Listing removed$5,000
    12/18/2014Listed for sale$5,000
    Source: Keller Williams - Lake Havasu City #897589 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 86413