Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $11,900

    0 S Elfrida Rd, Golden Valley, AZ 86413

    --beds
    --baths
    2.22Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    2.22 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,156 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,156/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,156/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,156/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $54/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $54/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    If you are looking for land, you have found it! Great corner lot property located in Golden Valley. Easy to find, navigable roads, lots of space. 2.22 acres ready for your dream property. Buyer to verify all MLS data and utility information.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jessica Topol ken@sondgerothlaw.com,

    Sondgeroth Real Estate Group, LLC

    Bought with:

    Sarah Foltyn, SA710168000

    Dirt Road Real Estate

    Source: Momentum MLS,MLS#: 017391MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Western AZ Regional Real Estate Data Exchange

    Facts & features

    Property

    Features
    • Fencing: None
    Lot
    • Size: 2.22 Acres
    • Dimensions: 311 x 310
    • Features: Agricultural, Residential Lot, Street Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 33916174
    • Zoning description: M- AR Agricultural Res

DateEventPrice
    3/28/2025Sold$11,900-7.8%
    Source: Momentum MLS #017391 Report a problem
    3/2/2025Pending sale$12,900
    Source: Momentum MLS #017391 Report a problem
    2/3/2025Price change$12,900-7.9%
    Source: Momentum MLS #017391 Report a problem
    12/11/2024Price change$14,000-6%
    Source: Momentum MLS #017391 Report a problem
    9/25/2024Price change$14,900-14.9%
    Source: Momentum MLS #017391 Report a problem
    8/27/2024Price change$17,500-12.1%
    Source: Momentum MLS #017391 Report a problem
    8/6/2024Price change$19,900-20.1%
    Source: Momentum MLS #017391 Report a problem
    7/21/2024Listed for sale$24,900+3.8%
    Source: Momentum MLS #017391 Report a problem
    3/5/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Momentum MLS #999939 Report a problem
    10/11/2023Listed for sale$24,000+50.9%
    Source: Momentum MLS #999940 Report a problem
    10/3/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Momentum MLS #999939 Report a problem
    6/18/2023Listed for sale$15,900+98.8%
    Source: Momentum MLS #002625 Report a problem
    5/18/2023Sold$8,000-20%
    Source: Momentum MLS #000988 Report a problem
    4/25/2023Pending sale$9,995
    Source: Momentum MLS #000988 Report a problem
    4/24/2023Price change$9,995-20%
    Source: Momentum MLS #000988 Report a problem
    4/15/2023Price change$12,500-47.9%
    Source: Momentum MLS #000988 Report a problem
    3/5/2023Listed for sale$24,000+20%
    Source: Momentum MLS #999939 Report a problem
    1/13/2021Sold$20,000+11.1%
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    12/22/2011Listing removed$18,000
    Source: Century 21 Highland #857637 Report a problem
    8/19/2011Price change$18,000-18.2%
    Source: Century 21 Highland #857637 Report a problem
    7/22/2011Price change$21,999-4.3%
    Source: Century 21 Highland #857637 Report a problem
    4/27/2011Price change$22,999-11.5%
    Source: Desert Haven Realty INC. #849780 Report a problem
    11/15/2010Listed for sale$26,000
    Source: Desert Haven Realty INC. #849780 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 86413