Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $38,000

    0 Noble Rd, Tallassee, AL 36078

    --beds
    0baths
    2.67Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    2.67 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Corner lotSerene creek
    Discover 2.67 acres of prime land in the sought-after Noble Subdivision. This beautiful corner lot features a serene creek and plenty of space to build your dream home. Bring your builder and start creating the lifestyle you've been waiting for!
    379 days
    |
    87
    |
    8
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Christy Parker 334-201-7974,

    ReMax Town & Lake Realty

    Source: LMMLS,MLS#: 25-1685MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bathrooms: 0

      Property

      Features
      • On waterfront: Yes
      • Body of water: N/A
      Lot
      • Size: 2.67 Acres
      • Features: Sloped, Wooded
      Details
      • Parcel number: 19061310020090000

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: None
      Location
      • Region: Tallassee

      Financial & listing details

      • Date on market: 5/8/2025

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $907/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        1/10/2026Price change$25,000-34.2%
        Source: MAAR #582707 Report a problem
        5/8/2025Price change$38,000+2.7%
        Source: MAAR #576173 Report a problem
        5/7/2024Price change$37,000-7.5%
        Source: RE/Max of Alabama #24-269 Report a problem
        4/12/2024Price change$40,000+8.1%
        Source: Enchanted Circle #554927 Report a problem
        3/13/2024Price change$37,000-11.9%
        Source: MAAR #553927 Report a problem
        8/24/2023Price change$42,000-21.3%
        Source: LMMLS #22-176 Report a problem
        8/17/2023Price change$53,400+27.1%
        Source: MAAR #544367 Report a problem
        2/21/2022Listed for sale$42,000
        Source: MAAR #510604 Report a problem
        7/28/2018Listing removed$42,000
        Source: New Stone Realty, LLC. #426440 Report a problem
        1/4/2018Listed for sale$42,000
        Source: New Stone Realty, LLC. #426440 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 36078

        Getting around

        31 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        9 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable