9.65 Acres of open flat land. Easy access to major highways ensuring connectivity to key destinations. Strategic location for agricultural activities. Investment potential with the possibility of industrial development.
Lot/land
$305,000
0 Rio Hondo Rd, Harlingen, TX 78550
--beds
--baths
9.65Acres
Acreage, Unimproved Land
Built in ----
9.65 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Open flat land
- 706 days |
- 16 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Tristan Flores 956-720-2798,
Coldwell Banker Commercial Rio Grande Valley
Source: Greater McAllen AOR,MLS#: 440618
Facts & features
Property
Features
- Fencing: None
Lot
- Size: 9.65 Acres
- Features: Other, Irregular Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 9721700490010000
- Zoning: D1
Financial & listing details
- Annual tax amount: $4,738
- Date on market: 6/11/2024
- Road surface type: Dirt
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$918/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 6/11/2024 | Listed for sale | $305,000-6.2% |
Source: Greater McAllen AOR #440618 Report a problem | ||
| 6/7/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Greater McAllen AOR #423263 Report a problem | ||
| 1/3/2024 | Listed for sale | $325,000-32.6% |
Source: Greater McAllen AOR #423263 Report a problem | ||
| 10/18/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Greater McAllen AOR #413643 Report a problem | ||
| 9/12/2023 | Listed for sale | $482,500+175.7% |
Source: Greater McAllen AOR #413643 Report a problem | ||
| 4/7/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 1/3/2022 | Listed for sale | $175,000 |
Source: | ||
| 9/29/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 7/22/2021 | Price change | $175,000+75% |
Source: | ||
| 6/3/2021 | Pending sale | $100,000 |
Source: | ||
| 3/15/2021 | Price change | $100,000-42.9% |
Source: | ||
| 9/29/2020 | Listed for sale | $175,000-12.1% |
Source: RE/MAX ELITE #29725174 Report a problem | ||
| 10/30/2015 | Listing removed | $199,000 |
Source: RE/MAX 1st Choice of McAllen #49983 Report a problem | ||
| 6/13/2015 | Price change | $199,000+32.7% |
| 6/2/2015 | Price change | $150,000-24.6% |
| 4/10/2015 | Price change | $199,000+32.7% |
| 3/11/2015 | Price change | $150,000-24.6% |
| 2/9/2015 | Price change | $199,000+32.7% |
| 1/10/2015 | Price change | $150,000-24.6% |
| 12/12/2014 | Price change | $199,000+32.7% |
| 11/8/2014 | Listed for sale | $150,000 |
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 78550