Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $12,000

    0 S Cibola Rd, Golden Valley, AZ 86413

    --beds
    0baths
    2.35Acres
    Land
    Built in ----
    2.35 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Quiet seclusionUntouched desert charmPeaceful privacyStunning desert mountain viewsWide-open space
    Endless possibilities await on this 2.35-acre parcel in Golden Valley, where wide-open space, peaceful privacy, and stunning desert mountain views create the perfect backdrop for your vision. Tucked away from the noise yet still within reach of town, this property offers the freedom to build, create, or invest exactly the way you choose. Whether you're dreaming of an off-grid retreat, a custom home, a weekend escape, or a long-term land hold, the opportunity here is limited only by your imagination. No utilities are currently on site, giving you a blank canvas to design your ideal setup. Access requires a short drive on a dirt road, adding to the quiet seclusion and untouched desert charm that make this property truly special.
    89 days
    |
    29
    |
    1
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    The Horton Team 928-706-4343,

    Keller Williams Arizona Living Realty,

    Kristina Horton 928-706-4343,

    Keller Williams Arizona Living Realty

    Source: Lake Havasu AOR,MLS#: 1039353MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bathrooms: 0
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Features
      • Fencing: None
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Panoramic, Mountain(s)
      Lot
      • Size: 2.35 Acres
      • Dimensions: 331 x 309
      • Features: Rolling Slope
      Details
      • Parcel number: 33914076
      • Zoning description: M-R-1 Single Family Residential

Financial & listing details

      • Annual tax amount: $50
      • Date on market: 2/11/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 90 days
      • Listing terms: Cash
      • Road surface type: Unimproved

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,136/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        2/11/2026Listed for sale$12,000+100%
        Source: Momentum MLS #036252 Report a problem
        8/27/2025Sold$6,000-14.3%
        Source: Momentum MLS #019372 Report a problem
        8/21/2025Pending sale$7,000
        Source: Momentum MLS #019372 Report a problem
        8/7/2025Price change$7,000-12.5%
        Source: Momentum MLS #019372 Report a problem
        2/12/2025Price change$8,000-20%
        Source: Momentum MLS #019372 Report a problem
        1/18/2025Listed for sale$10,000-28.6%
        Source: Momentum MLS #019372 Report a problem
        12/27/2024Sold$14,000-17.2%
        Source: Momentum MLS #019275 Report a problem
        12/15/2024Pending sale$16,900+69%
        Source: Momentum MLS #019275 Report a problem
        8/29/2024Price change$10,000-40.8%
        Source: Momentum MLS #019372 Report a problem
        8/24/2024Price change$16,900-32.4%
        Source: Momentum MLS #019275 Report a problem
        6/28/2024Listed for sale$25,000
        Source: Momentum MLS #000110 Report a problem
        6/11/2024Listing removed--
        Source: Momentum MLS #000110 Report a problem
        11/29/2023Price change$25,000-44.4%
        Source: Momentum MLS #000110 Report a problem
        5/12/2023Price change$45,000-40%
        Source: Momentum MLS #000110 Report a problem
        3/12/2023Price change$75,000+200%
        Source: Momentum MLS #000110 Report a problem
        1/25/2023Listed for sale$25,000
        Source: Momentum MLS #999035 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 86413

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        35 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable