Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $39,000

    0 Shun Pike Rd, Sheffield, MA 01257

    --beds
    0baths
    1Acres
    : 
    Land
    Built in ----
    1 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    1826 days
    |
    1
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Sandra Preston 413-854-7037,

    SANDRA M. PRESTON REAL ESTATE

    Source: BCMLS,MLS#: 228025MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bathrooms: 0

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 1 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: M:009 Block 0004 Lot: 0009
      • Zoning description: Residential

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: None
      • Water: None
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Phone Available

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Sheffield

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $55,200
      • Annual tax amount: $855
      • Date on market: 7/16/2019

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $2,103/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        9/2/2024Pending sale$39,000-73.1%
        Source: BCMLS #228025 Report a problem
        9/27/2021Listing removed--
        Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Report a problem
        6/18/2021Listed for sale$145,000+271.8%
        Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices #234662 Report a problem
        6/3/2021Listing removed--
        Source: BCMLS Report a problem
        1/24/2020Pending sale$39,000
        Source: SANDRA M. PRESTON REAL ESTATE #228025 Report a problem
        1/24/2020Price change$39,000-73.1%
        11/13/2019Price change$145,000+271.8%
        Source: BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE BARNBROOK REALTY #225841 Report a problem
        10/7/2019Pending sale$39,000
        7/16/2019Price change$39,000-73.1%
        1/28/2019Listed for sale$145,000+205.3%
        10/11/2017Sold$47,500-17.4%
        Source: BCMLS #213495 Report a problem
        9/20/2017Pending sale$57,500
        Source: BARNBROOK REALTY, INC. #213495 Report a problem
        5/5/2017Price change$57,500-23.3%
        Source: BARNBROOK REALTY, INC. #213495 Report a problem
        11/13/2015Listed for sale$75,000
        Source: BARNBROOK REALTY, INC. #213495 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 01257

          Getting around

          4 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          2 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable