Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • Price cut: $16.1K (5/15)
    $99,900

    0 Switzer Rd, Defiance, OH 43512

    --beds
    0baths
    9.91Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    9.91 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Nearly 10 acres of tillable ground located on Switzer Rd. Currently used agriculturally, however could make a nice building site.
    9 hours
    |
    71
    |
    4
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Matthew Joost 419-438-0790,

    RE/MAX Realty of Defiance

    Source: NORIS,MLS#: 10007828

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bathrooms: 0
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Features
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Trees/Woods
      Lot
      • Size: 9.91 Acres
      • Dimensions: 9.911
      • Features: Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: I130021001300

Financial & listing details

      • Date on market: 5/15/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Road surface type: Paved

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,546/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/15/2026Price change$99,900-13.9%
        Source: NORIS #10007828 Report a problem
        9/9/2025Listed for sale$116,000-1.7%
        Source: NORIS #6135482 Report a problem
        5/25/2025Listing removed$118,000
        Source: NORIS #6121105 Report a problem
        9/25/2024Listed for sale$118,000+68.8%
        Source: NORIS #6121105 Report a problem
        7/1/2022Listing removed--
        Source: RE/MAX International Report a problem
        12/9/2021Price change$69,900-34.5%
        Source: NORIS #6063960 Report a problem
        11/22/2021Price change$106,675+28%
        Source: RE/MAX International #6063960 Report a problem
        11/22/2021Pending sale$83,345
        Source: NORIS #6078018 Report a problem
        11/18/2021Sold$83,345-21.9%
        Source: NORIS #6078018 Report a problem
        11/16/2021Price change$106,675+42.2%
        Source: NORIS #6063960 Report a problem
        9/30/2021Pending sale$75,000-60.5%
        Source: NORIS #6078018 Report a problem
        3/27/2021Listed for sale$190,000
        Source: RE/MAX International #6063960 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 43512