Skip main navigation
Active
  • $1,989,750

    0 Wallace Tatum Rd, Cumming, GA 30028

    0beds
    0baths
    22.74Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    22.74 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    22.74 +/- ACRE SITE OPTIMAL FOR MINOR SUBDIVISION! NO REZONING REQUIRED. PRIME LOCATION IN NW FORSYTH COUNTY, IN CUMMING (north ATL) GA; LOCATED ONE-HALF MILE OFF GA 369 (Matt Hwy) (at Seabolt Dr.);1O MILES WEST OF GA 400 (go west at exit 18 BROWNS BRIDGE RD);SEE PRIMARY PHOTO AND DOCS FOR EXTENSIVE INFORMATION Immediate access to substantial Settingdown Creek and future phase 2 of the Big Creek Greenway Superior schools, parks, convenience an necessary shopping very nearby Sellers will contract for sale subject to rezoning with an experienced builder. PLEASE DO NOT GO UP THE DRIVEWAY OR WALK THE SITE WITHOUT PRIOR APPROVAL
    9 days
    |
    2
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Michelle Toups,

    Georgia Brokers Real Estate 706-268-1885

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7769282MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 0
      • Bathrooms: 0

      Property

      Features
      • Exterior features: No Dock
      • Fencing: None
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Creek/Stream, Trees/Woods
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Creek/Stream
      • Waterfront features: Creek, Stream or River On Lot
      • Body of water: None
      • Frontage length: Waterfrontage Length(900)
      Lot
      • Size: 22.74 Acres
      • Dimensions: 1025x1560x953x740x864
      • Features: Creek On Lot
      • Residential vegetation: Wooded, Mixed Timber
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 048 050
      • Zoning: A1
      • Zoning description: Undeveloped/Zoned Agriculture
      • Other equipment: None
      • Horse amenities: None

      Utilities & green energy

      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

Financial & listing details

      • Annual tax amount: $4,500
      • Date on market: 5/12/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 9 days
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Asphalt, Paved

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $2,177/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/20/2026Listed for sale$1,989,750-2.8%
        Source: FMLS GA #7769282 Report a problem
        3/20/2026Listing removed$2,046,600
        Source: FMLS GA #7317565 Report a problem
        3/20/2025Price change$2,046,600-5.3%
        Source: FMLS GA #7317565 Report a problem
        1/11/2025Pending sale$2,160,000
        Source: FMLS GA #7317565 Report a problem
        4/1/2024Price change$2,160,000-10%
        Source: FMLS GA #7317565 Report a problem
        1/3/2024Listed for sale$2,400,000+482.7%
        Source: FMLS GA #7317565 Report a problem
        3/10/2023Listing removed$411,875
        Source: GAMLS #10091674 Report a problem
        3/9/2023Listed for sale$411,875
        Source: GAMLS #10091674 Report a problem
        1/30/2023Pending sale$411,875
        Source: GAMLS #10091674 Report a problem
        1/23/2023Price change$411,875-3.8%
        Source: GAMLS #10091674 Report a problem
        11/24/2022Price change$428,350-5.8%
        Source: GAMLS #10091674 Report a problem
        9/15/2022Listed for sale$454,710-9.1%
        Source: GAMLS #10091674 Report a problem
        9/2/2022Listing removed$500,000
        Source: FMLS GA #7009081 Report a problem
        8/3/2022Price change$500,000-41.2%
        Source: FMLS GA #7009081 Report a problem
        2/28/2022Listed for sale$850,000+472.4%
        Source: FMLS GA #7009081 Report a problem
        1/1/2020Listing removed$148,500
        Source: EXP Realty, LLC. #6541517 Report a problem
        10/4/2019Listed for sale$148,500-70%
        Source: EXP Realty, LLC. #6541517 Report a problem
        6/1/2019Listing removed$494,250
        Source: Keller Williams Realty Community Partners #6008224 Report a problem
        4/1/2019Price change$494,250+97.7%
        7/9/2018Price change$250,000-49.4%
        5/8/2018Listed for sale$494,250-6.3%
        Source: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY COMMUNITY PARTNERS #6008224 Report a problem
        3/12/2018Listing removed$527,200
        Source: Keller Williams Realty Community Partners #5911166 Report a problem
        9/23/2017Price change$527,200-11.2%
        Source: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY COMMUNITY PARTNERS #5911166 Report a problem
        12/9/2016Listed for sale$593,759+20.2%
        Source: ATLANTA COMMUNITIES #8106798 Report a problem
        2/1/2016Listing removed$493,951
        Source: KELLER WILLIAMS CHATTAHOOCHEE #07349496 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 30028

        Getting around

        1 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        6 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable