Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $752,290

    568 Franklin Goldmine Rd, Cumming, GA 30028

    4beds
    31Acres
    VacantLand
    Built in 1964
    31 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,623 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,623/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,623/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,623/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,561/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,561/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Only three miles to Hawks Ridge Golf Club. One of the MOST BEAUTIFUL PROPERTIES you will ever see!! Pasture in the Front of property & wooded at the back. small lake with gorgeous building sites on entire property. Perfect for SUB-DIVIDING OR A FAMILY COMPOUND. FENCED, READY FOR ANIMALS. OWNER WILL NOT DIVIDE. BRING YOUR BUILDER AND HORSES TO A MAGICAL ESTATE. Could possibly also be assembled with 9 acres more fronting Edwards Mill Road.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2

Lot
    • Size: 31 Acres
    • Topography: Level, Lake/Pond, Stream Creek, Open, Pasture
    Details
    • Parcel number: 03N28026
    • Zoning description: Agricultural/Residential

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Water Available, Septic

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Cumming

    Other

    Other facts
    • Topography: Level, Lake/Pond, Stream Creek, Open, Pasture
    • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available, Septic
    • ElectricOnPropertyYN: True
    • FarmLandAreaSource: Public Record
    • LotDimensionsSource: Public Records
    • ZoningDescription: Agricultural/Residential
    • CoveredSpaces: true
    • BeastPropertySubType: Acreage & Farm
    • MlsStatus: Active
    • TaxAnnualAmount: 5232
    • ListPriceLow: 2015000

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/9/2025Listing removed$1,382,480
    Source: GAMLS #8841565 Report a problem
    6/1/2024Listing removed--
    Source: GAMLS #8841565 Report a problem
    4/15/2024Price change$1,382,480-11.9%
    Source: GAMLS #8841565 Report a problem
    4/3/2024Price change$1,570,000-0.1%
    Source: GAMLS #8841565 Report a problem
    7/17/2023Price change$1,571,000-28.6%
    Source: GAMLS #8841565 Report a problem
    4/24/2023Price change$2,199,400-29.1%
    Source: GAMLS #8841565 Report a problem
    7/5/2022Price change$3,100,000+66.7%
    Source: GAMLS #8841565 Report a problem
    5/3/2022Price change$1,860,000+9.1%
    Source: GAMLS #8841565 Report a problem
    10/4/2021Listed for sale$1,705,000-15.4%
    Source: GAMLS #8841565 Report a problem
    1/14/2021Listing removed$2,015,000
    Source: GAMLS #8841565 Report a problem
    8/18/2020Listed for sale$2,015,000+103.4%
    Source: JWC Real Estate #8841565 Report a problem
    11/8/2019Listing removed$990,900
    Source: JWC Real Estate, LLC. #5979453 Report a problem
    7/22/2019Price change$990,900-16.7%
    Source: JWC Real Estate, LLC. #5979453 Report a problem
    5/31/2019Price change$1,190,0000%
    Source: JWC Real Estate, LLC. #5979453 Report a problem
    5/7/2019Price change$1,190,5000%
    Source: JWC Real Estate, LLC. #5979453 Report a problem
    3/29/2019Price change$1,190,8000%
    Source: JWC Real Estate, LLC. #5979453 Report a problem
    1/17/2019Price change$1,190,8100%
    Source: JWC Real Estate, LLC. #5979453 Report a problem
    12/13/2018Price change$1,190,818+11.6%
    Source: JWC Real Estate, LLC. #5979453 Report a problem
    12/9/2018Price change$1,067,0000%
    Source: JWC Real Estate, LLC. #5979453 Report a problem
    12/7/2018Price change$1,067,4000%
    Source: JWC Real Estate, LLC. #5979453 Report a problem
    11/19/2018Price change$1,067,500+0%
    Source: JWC Real Estate, LLC. #5979453 Report a problem
    11/11/2018Price change$1,067,4000%
    Source: JWC Real Estate, LLC. #5979453 Report a problem
    9/18/2018Price change$1,067,5000%
    Source: JWC REAL ESTATE LLC #5979453 Report a problem
    8/22/2018Listed for sale$1,067,600+21.8%
    Source: JWC REAL ESTATE LLC #5979453 Report a problem
    7/14/2008Sold$876,600
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$395 +2.9%$300,916 +15.8%
    2024$384 +2.9%$259,756 +20.8%
    2023$373 +3%$214,956 +4.3%
    2022$362 -4.7%$205,996 +15%
    2021$380 +2.8%$179,156
    2020$370 -92.9%$179,156 -2.7%
    2019$5,232 +1088.3%$184,120 +378.2%
    2018$440 $38,500 +1.6%
    2017-- $37,900 +1.3%
    2016$436 $37,400 +1.4%
    2015$436 +1.3%$36,900 +1.1%
    2014$430 +16.6%$36,500 +18.5%
    2013$369 +1.3%$30,800 +1.7%
    2012$364 +4.9%$30,300 +2%
    2011$347 -91.3%$29,700 -88.5%
    2008$3,982 -2.1%$258,960 -0.3%
    2007$4,066 +66%$259,720 +35.2%
    2006$2,449 -46.5%$192,040 +12.5%
    2005$4,580 $170,640 -60.1%
    2004-- $427,400 +0.3%
    2003-- $426,100 +146.8%
    2002$2,165 +22.2%$172,640 +14.2%
    2001$1,772 $151,120 +1%
    2000-- $149,560 -3.8%
    1999$2,248 $155,440

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30028