Lot 1 has 1.5 acres. Great lot to build your new home on. Survey is available.
Lot/land
$34,000
1 Enterprise Church Rd, Ashford, AL 36312
--beds
--baths
1.5Acres
Residential Land
Built in ----
1.5 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 793 days |
- 11 |
- 1 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Emma Dean 334-791-5609,
Weichert Realtors JBR Legacy Group
Source: SAMLS,MLS#: 196734
Facts & features
Interior
Video & virtual tour
Property
Features
- Waterfront features: No Waterfront
Lot
- Size: 1.5 Acres
- Dimensions: 1.5ac
- Features: .76-1.5 acres
Details
- Parcel number: 0
Financial & listing details
- Date on market: 3/19/2024
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$903/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/23/2025 | Price change | $34,000-66% |
Source: SAMLS #196734 Report a problem | ||
| 8/19/2025 | Pending sale | $100,000 |
Source: SAMLS #202718 Report a problem | ||
| 6/16/2025 | Price change | $100,000-4.8% |
Source: SAMLS #202718 Report a problem | ||
| 3/10/2025 | Price change | $105,000+208.8% |
Source: SAMLS #202718 Report a problem | ||
| 1/30/2025 | Price change | $34,000-69.1% |
Source: SAMLS #196734 Report a problem | ||
| 3/23/2024 | Price change | $110,000+182.1% |
Source: | ||
| 3/19/2024 | Price change | $39,000-64.5% |
Source: SAMLS #196734 Report a problem | ||
| 2/19/2024 | Listed for sale | $110,000 |
Source: SAMLS #196305 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 36312