Summer Special at The Fairways
Apartment for rent
$2,367/mo
Fees may apply
1 Forest Ridge Rd #Dw080027, Derry, NH 03038
2beds
945sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Cooling
- Air Conditioner
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit, Shared
Features
- Storage, View
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 945 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Contact manager
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Stories: 3
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: BBQ/Picnic Area, Bicycle storage, Classic Comfort, Convenient Commuter Location, Function Room, Game Room, Group Excercise, Modern Comfort, On-Site Maintenance, On-Site Management, Package Receiving, Pet Park, Signature Comfort, Tennis Court(s), Updated interior finishes, Variety of Unique Floorplans, View Type: Private wooded view on select units, Washer/Dryer in select units
- Pool features: Pool
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Apartment
- Property subtype: Apartment
Condition
- Year built: 1982
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Building
Details
- Building name: The Fairways
Management
- Pets allowed: Yes
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
HOA
- Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Location
- Region: Derry
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 15 Months
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/19/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,367+3.6%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/7/2026 | Listing removed | $2,284$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/25/2026 | Price change | $2,284-1.9%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/21/2026 | Price change | $2,329-0.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/19/2026 | Price change | $2,336-0.2%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/18/2026 | Price change | $2,340-0.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/16/2026 | Price change | $2,349-0.2%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/10/2026 | Price change | $2,354+4.6%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/8/2026 | Price change | $2,251+0.8%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/6/2026 | Price change | $2,234+0.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/5/2026 | Price change | $2,225+0.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/2/2026 | Price change | $2,217+0.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/30/2026 | Price change | $2,208+0.8%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/28/2026 | Price change | $2,191+0.8%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/26/2026 | Price change | $2,173+0.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/25/2026 | Price change | $2,165+0.5%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/24/2026 | Price change | $2,154+1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/22/2026 | Price change | $2,133+1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/20/2026 | Price change | $2,112+0.9%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/17/2026 | Price change | $2,093-0.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/15/2026 | Price change | $2,099-0.2%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/13/2026 | Price change | $2,104-0.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/12/2026 | Price change | $2,107+1.5%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/1/2026 | Price change | $2,076+2.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/6/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,030$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 03038