Summer Special at The Fairways
Apartment for rent
$2,317/mo
Fees may apply
1 Forest Ridge Rd #Fw080258, Derry, NH 03038
2beds
945sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Apartment
Available Fri May 15 2026
Cats, dogs OK
Air conditioner
In unit laundry
None parking
What's special
- 39 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Cooling
- Air Conditioner
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit, Shared
Features
- Storage, View
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 945 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Contact manager
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Stories: 3
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: BBQ/Picnic Area, Bicycle storage, Classic Comfort, Convenient Commuter Location, Function Room, Game Room, Group Excercise, Modern Comfort, On-Site Maintenance, On-Site Management, Package Receiving, Pet Park, Signature Comfort, Tennis Court(s), Updated interior finishes, Variety of Unique Floorplans, View Type: Private wooded view on select units, Washer/Dryer in select units
- Pool features: Pool
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Apartment
- Property subtype: Apartment
Condition
- Year built: 1982
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Building
Details
- Building name: The Fairways
Management
- Pets allowed: Yes
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
HOA
- Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Location
- Region: Derry
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 15 Months
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2026 | Price change | $2,317+1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/2/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,295+3.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/8/2026 | Listing removed | $2,219$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/8/2026 | Price change | $2,219+0.8%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/6/2026 | Price change | $2,201+0.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/5/2026 | Price change | $2,193+0.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/2/2026 | Price change | $2,184+0.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/30/2026 | Price change | $2,175+0.8%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/28/2026 | Price change | $2,158+0.8%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/26/2026 | Price change | $2,141+0.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/25/2026 | Price change | $2,132+0.5%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/24/2026 | Price change | $2,122+1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/22/2026 | Price change | $2,100+1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/20/2026 | Price change | $2,079+0.9%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/17/2026 | Price change | $2,060-0.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/15/2026 | Price change | $2,066-1.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/13/2026 | Price change | $2,093-0.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/12/2026 | Price change | $2,096+1.5%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/1/2026 | Price change | $2,065-1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/14/2026 | Price change | $2,086-2%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/9/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,129-13%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/22/2025 | Listing removed | $2,447$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/21/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,447+28%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/7/2025 | Listing removed | $1,912-1.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/6/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,939$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 03038