Construction has started for Summer 2026 delivery of the popular Atlee model built by renowned Bentley Homes! We'd be happy to meet you at our beautiful 2+ acre lot in Willistown Township! You can also walk through the Atlee Model at the Rose Glenn community (GPS: 228 Highland Ave Devon, PA 19333). This versatile and popular floor plan offers 4000+ square feet of living space. It includes 4 bedrooms and 3 and a half baths, a 3-car attached garage and a full foot-print basement. Get in early during construction so that you can customize all of the special finishes that will create your dream home. Bentley Homes has a reputation like no other. Starting in the home building business over 50 years ago, their reputation precedes them for both quality and craftmanship. All of their models include high-end finishes and open floor plans and the flexibility to meet your lifestyle needs. **Photos are of the furnished Atlee model at Rose Glenn by Bentley Homes (GPS: 228 Highland Ave Devon, PA 19333) and show options that may not be included in the base price.**
New construction
Price increase: $70K (4/3)
$2,659,927
1 Laurel Cir, Malvern, PA 19355
4beds
4,346sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2025
2.1 Acres Lot
$2,568,000 Zestimate®
$612/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 115 days |
- 480 |
- 15 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Bill McGarrigle 484-874-4777,
Keller Williams Real Estate -Exton 6103634300
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PACT2116422
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Basement
- Area: 0
Heating
- Forced Air, Propane
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range Hood, Six Burner Stove, Water Heater
- Laundry: Upper Level
Features
- Attic, Soaking Tub, Bathroom - Tub Shower, Butlers Pantry, Crown Molding, Open Floorplan, Formal/Separate Dining Room, Kitchen - Gourmet, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Primary Bath(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
- Doors: Double Entry, ENERGY STAR Qualified Doors, Insulated, Sliding Glass
- Windows: Casement, Double Hung, Energy Efficient, Low Emissivity Windows, Screens, Transom, Vinyl Clad
- Basement: Full
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 4,346
- Total interior livable area: 4,346 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 4,346
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 6
- Parking features: Garage Faces Side, Inside Entrance, Asphalt, Attached, Driveway
- Attached garage spaces: 3
- Uncovered spaces: 3
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: 2+ Access Exits, Accessible Doors, Accessible Hallway(s)
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Exterior features: Lighting, Rain Gutters
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 2.1 Acres
- Features: Level
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: NO TAX RECORD
- Zoning: RESI
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Concrete, CPVC/PVC, HardiPlank Type, Stone
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Architectural Shingle,Metal
Condition
- Excellent
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2025
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $612/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $270,880
- Annual tax amount: $8,076
- Date on market: 1/22/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
$2,568,000
$2.44M - $2.70M
$6,870/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/3/2026 | Price change | $2,659,927+2.7%$612/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/22/2026 | Listed for sale | $2,589,900$596/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,076 +2.1% | $270,880 |
| 2024 | $7,910 +2.5% | $270,880 |
| 2023 | $7,718 +2.7% | $270,880 |
| 2022 | $7,517 +2.1% | $270,880 |
| 2021 | $7,366 +295.9% | $270,880 |
| 2020 | $1,861 -73.5% | $270,880 |
| 2019 | $7,028 +1.9% | $270,880 |
| 2018 | $6,894 +9899.5% | $270,880 |
| 2017 | $69 -98.9% | $270,880 |
| 2016 | $6,106 | $270,880 |
| 2015 | $6,106 | $270,880 |
| 2014 | $6,106 | $270,880 |
| 2013 | -- | $270,880 |
| 2012 | -- | $270,880 |
| 2011 | -- | $270,880 |
| 2010 | -- | $270,880 |
| 2009 | -- | $270,880 |
| 2008 | -- | $270,880 |
| 2007 | -- | $270,880 |
| 2006 | -- | $270,880 |
| 2005 | -- | $270,880 |
| 2004 | -- | $270,880 |
| 2003 | -- | $270,880 |
| 2000 | -- | $270,880 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 19355