Moments from the pristine shores of Sagamore Beach, this beautifully updated home blends early 1900s charm with modern coastal living. A welcoming mudroom with slate flooring opens to freshly painted interiors and restored fir hardwood floors throughout the main level. The chef’s kitchen features stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and a spacious breakfast bar perfect for entertaining. The living room offers a gas fireplace with custom stone surround and recessed lighting. Upstairs includes three bedrooms, a dedicated home office, and an updated bath with a glass enclosed tiled shower. Privately set above the two car garage, the primary suite features hardwood floors, two walk in closets, and a spa inspired bath with radiant heated floors, soaking tub, tiled shower, and double vanity. Enjoy a screened mahogany deck, outdoor shower, lush gardens, fenced yard, and whole house generator.
For sale
Price cut: $124K (5/19)
$1,275,000
1 Peaked Cliff Rd, Bourne, MA 02532
4beds
2,562sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1905
0.46 Acres Lot
$1,237,100 Zestimate®
$498/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Outdoor showerScreened mahogany deckThree bedroomsGranite countertopsDedicated home officeRecessed lightingStainless steel appliances
- 16 days |
- 729 |
- 20 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Tori Harrison Farr 508-455-7288,
Sotheby's International Realty - Sandwich Brokerage 508-888-6262
Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73515340
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Level: Second
Bedroom 2
- Level: Second
Bedroom 3
- Level: Second
Bedroom 4
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,562
- Total interior livable area: 2,562 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,562
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 5
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 3
- Uncovered spaces: 2
Features
- Waterfront features: 1/10 to 3/10 To Beach
Lot
- Size: 0.46 Acres
- Features: Gentle Sloping
Details
- Parcel number: 2180211
- Zoning: R40
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Antique
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Materials
- Foundation: Other
Condition
- Year built: 1905
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $498/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $1,134,500
- Annual tax amount: $10,135
- Date on market: 5/8/2026
Estimated market value
$1,237,100
$1.18M - $1.30M
$4,379/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/19/2026 | Price change | $1,275,000-8.9%$498/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73515340 Report a problem | ||
| 5/8/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,399,000+83.8%$546/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73515340 Report a problem | ||
| 9/30/2020 | Sold | $761,000+3%$297/sqft |
Source: CCIMLS #22004929 Report a problem | ||
| 9/7/2020 | Pending sale | $739,000$288/sqft |
Source: Lucido Real Estate, LLC #22004929 Report a problem | ||
| 8/3/2020 | Listed for sale | $739,000+27.4%$288/sqft |
| 6/30/2009 | Sold | $580,000+18.4%$226/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/12/2006 | Sold | $490,000+172.2%$191/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/15/1998 | Sold | $180,000$70/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,438 +8.1% | $1,080,400 +11% |
| 2024 | $7,805 +2.9% | $973,200 +13% |
| 2023 | $7,587 +5% | $861,200 +20.2% |
| 2022 | $7,228 +36.6% | $716,400 +45.8% |
| 2021 | $5,293 0% | $491,500 -0.3% |
| 2020 | $5,294 +5.9% | $492,900 +3.6% |
| 2019 | $5,000 -1.5% | $475,700 -1.2% |
| 2018 | $5,074 +9.3% | $481,400 +6.8% |
| 2017 | $4,642 +2.6% | $450,700 +1.2% |
| 2016 | $4,524 | $445,300 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Sagamore Beach