Nice cleared lot, ready to build. Quiet location yet only 5 minutes to boat ramp and town. No HOA. Perk cert on file. Buy with adjoining lot for nearly 2 acres.
Lot/land
$29,999
1 Saltworks Rd Lot 1, Exmore, VA 23350
--beds
--baths
0.8Acres
Unimproved Land
Built in ----
0.8 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 1513 days |
- 20 |
- 3 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Denise B. Lewis 757-678-5851,
LEWIS REALTY
Source: Eastern Shore AOR,MLS#: 53663
Facts & features
Interior
Video & virtual tour
Property
Lot
- Size: 0.8 Acres
- Dimensions: .8
- Features: .5-.9 acre +/-
Details
- Zoning description: Agricultural
- Wooded area: 0
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Jamesville
Location
- Region: Exmore
Financial & listing details
- Date on market: 3/29/2022
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/1/2025 | Listed for sale | $29,999 |
Source: | ||
| 11/16/2024 | Listing removed | $29,999+9.1% |
Source: | ||
| 1/19/2024 | Price change | $27,500+12.2% |
Source: | ||
| 9/27/2023 | Listed for sale | $24,500+8.9% |
Source: | ||
| 8/26/2023 | Listing removed | $22,500 |
Source: | ||
| 3/8/2023 | Price change | $22,500+12.5% |
Source: | ||
| 1/13/2023 | Price change | $20,000+14.3% |
Source: | ||
| 7/29/2022 | Listed for sale | $17,500 |
Source: | ||
| 3/23/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 3/23/2022 | Listed for sale | $17,500 |
Source: | ||
| 1/1/2022 | Listing removed | $17,500 |
Source: | ||
| 10/30/2021 | Listed for sale | $17,500 |
Source: | ||
| 7/9/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Eastern Shore AOR Report a problem | ||
| 4/20/2021 | Price change | $17,500+9.4% |
Source: Eastern Shore AOR #53663 Report a problem | ||
| 4/3/2021 | Price change | $15,999+6.7% |
Source: Eastern Shore AOR #33253 Report a problem | ||
| 10/1/2019 | Listed for sale | $14,999 |
Source: LEWIS REALTY #33253 Report a problem | ||
| 2/3/2019 | Listing removed | $14,999 |
Source: LEWIS REALTY #33253 Report a problem | ||
| 11/4/2016 | Listed for sale | $14,999 |
Source: LEWIS REALTY #33253 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 23350