Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $5K (4/13)
    $345,000

    1 Windrush Blvd APT 30, Indian Rocks Beach, FL 33785

    2beds
    1,040sqft
    : 
    Condominium
    Built in 1976
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $332/sqft
    $819/mo HOA

    What's special

    Refreshing waterfront poolShuffleboard courtsLaundry inside unit
    VACANT FOR SHOWINGS RIGHT NOW! This unit is a CASH COW! ** 2ND FLOOR UNIT! BEST priced unit in the community *** (2 BED 2 BATH Sleeps 6 ) Buy as a desired vacation rental or second home! ALL ages welcomed! UNIT COMES FULLY FURNISHED and TURNKEY with linens, extra pull out bed, beach chairs, fishing pole and so much more. LAUNDRY INSIDE UNIT! ASSIGNED COVERED PARKING & STORAGE steps from the unit. (AC 2017) Welcome to your piece of paradise with a view, in the heart of Indian Rocks Beach less than half a mile from the beach! This this tastefully updated, well appointed and meticulously maintained two-bedroom, two-bathroom condo is nestled in a very unique community that offers the ideal coastal lifestyle. As you step inside, you'll be immediately struck by the abundance of natural light that fills the living space, accentuating the beautiful new laminate flooring throughout. Master bedroom is very spacious with a large walk in closet and en suite bathroom. 2nd Bedroom has dual closets. Large enclosed Bonus Florida Room with a storage closet off the back of the unit. This unique community offers an array of fantastic amenities, including a clubhouse, a refreshing waterfront pool, shuffleboard courts etc. Picture yourself spending your leisure time by the poolside, savoring the Florida sunshine, and making new friends among your neighbors. Unit comes fully furnished and ready to rent or move in, just bring your swimsuit! Everything currently in the unit will convey to the new owners.*** HOA FEE COVERS, Cable TV, Internet, Pest, sewer, trash, water, community pool, exterior maintenance, grounds maintenance and more, ensuring hassle-free living. This unit will not last! Great income producing unit!
    269 days
    |
    374
    |
    23
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Christina Richardson 727-420-3799,

    DALTON WADE INC 888-668-8283

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: TB8416138MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Suncoast Tampa

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Florida Room
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: En Suite Bathroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 149.5 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13x11.5
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Dual Closets
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 117 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11.7x10
      Dining room
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 97.85 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10.3x9.5
      Kitchen
      • Features: Built-in Closet
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 70 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10x7
      Living room
      • Features: Built-in Closet
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 221 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 17x13
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
      • Common walls with other units/homes: Corner Unit
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,040
      • Total interior livable area: 1,040 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Covered
      • Carport spaces: 1
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
      • Exterior features: Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Sidewalk
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Intracoastal Waterway
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Intracoastal Waterway
      • Waterfront features: Waterfront, Intracoastal Waterway, Intracoastal Waterway Access, Fishing Pier, Seawall
      Details
      • Parcel number: 123014982520200300

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1976

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Intracoastal Waterway, Waterfront, Clubhouse, Pool, Sidewalks
      • Pet fee: $0 monthly
      • Subdivision: WINDRUSH COVE PH 1 CONDO
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Clubhouse, Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Storage
      • Services included: Cable TV, Community Pool, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash, Water
      • HOA fee: $819 monthly
      • HOA name: Frankly Coastal / Frank Parrish
      Location
      • Region: Indian Rocks Beach

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $332/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $274,031
      • Annual tax amount: $4,948
      • Date on market: 8/21/2025
      • Cumulative days on market: 269 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Ownership: Condominium
      • Total actual rent: 0
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Concrete
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/13/2026Price change$345,000-1.4%$332/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #TB8416138 Report a problem
        12/1/2025Price change$350,000-2.8%$337/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #TB8416138 Report a problem
        9/25/2025Price change$360,000-1.4%$346/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #TB8416138 Report a problem
        8/21/2025Listed for sale$365,000+21.7%$351/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #TB8416138 Report a problem
        6/9/2021Sold$300,000+92.9%$288/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        1/17/2019Listing removed$2,500$2/sqft
        Source: SAND KEY REALTY #U8011996 Report a problem
        9/5/2018Price change$2,500-16.7%$2/sqft
        Source: SAND KEY REALTY #U8011996 Report a problem
        7/24/2018Listed for rent$3,000$3/sqft
        Source: SAND KEY REALTY #U8011996 Report a problem
        9/29/2017Sold$155,500-6.6%$150/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #U7791686 Report a problem
        7/17/2017Price change$166,500-0.4%$160/sqft
        Source: THE SEASIDE REAL ESTATE STORE #U7791686 Report a problem
        7/9/2017Price change$167,200-1.6%$161/sqft
        6/29/2017Listed for sale$169,900$163/sqft
        6/29/2017Pending sale$169,900$163/sqft
        5/20/2017Price change$169,900+0.2%$163/sqft
        4/13/2017Price change$169,500-1.4%$163/sqft
        3/10/2017Price change$171,900+1.2%$165/sqft
        2/14/2017Price change$169,900-2.9%$163/sqft
        9/17/2016Listed for sale$175,000-0.1%$168/sqft
        6/25/2004Sold$175,200$168/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$4,511 +8.3%$265,100 +10%
        2023$4,166 +7.7%$241,000 +5.4%
        2022$3,867 +29.2%$228,648 +41%
        2021$2,994 +4.1%$162,124 +10%
        2020$2,877 +11.1%$147,385 +10%
        2019$2,589 $133,986 +4.9%
        2018$2,589 +7.6%$127,738 -0.9%
        2017$2,405 +3%$128,871 +7.4%
        2016$2,334 +4%$119,974 +4.7%
        2015$2,245 +10.5%$114,609 +15.9%
        2014$2,033 +8.1%$98,907 +12%
        2013$1,880 +8%$88,309 +9.3%
        2012$1,741 $80,797 -17.4%
        2011-- $97,799 -3.8%
        2010-- $101,640 -26.8%
        2009-- $138,800 -22.7%
        2008$3,355 $179,500 -15%
        2007-- $211,100 +40.7%
        2005-- $150,000 +30.2%
        2004$2,421 +15.7%$115,200 +15.2%
        2003$2,092 +23.3%$100,000 +4%
        2002$1,697 +7.6%$96,200 +22.7%
        2001$1,577 +31.3%$78,400 +30.7%
        2000$1,201 $60,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 33785

          Getting around

          19 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          50 / 100
          Bikeable